Lot 1
Breathing Air Equipment
Interested parties should register on the Atamis web portal at https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once in the portal, the project can be viewed under live opportunities. Any documentation and further notifications will be made available for unrestricted and full access, free of charge on Atamis.
UKM61
Breathing Air Equipment
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Breathing apparatus (44611200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM61 | 8 | 27 median · 22.7 average (3 of 8 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 246 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 246 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 246 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04362f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003293-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 01 2024 09:06:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £220,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2024 | planning | 003293-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003293-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T09:06:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04362f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93949",
"name": "Dounreay a Division of Magnox Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04362f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Breathing Air Equipment"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "D1206 Breathing Air",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Interested parties should register on the Atamis web portal at https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once in the portal, the project can be viewed under live opportunities. Any documentation and further notifications will be made available for unrestricted and full access, free of charge on Atamis.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44611200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breathing apparatus"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93949",
"name": "Dounreay a Division of Magnox Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Dounreay a Division of Magnox Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Erica Innes",
"email": "erica.innes@dounreay.com",
"telephone": "+44 1847803796"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003293-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T09:06:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04362f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93949",
"name": "Dounreay a Division of Magnox Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04362f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Breathing Air Equipment"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "D1206 Breathing Air",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Interested parties should register on the Atamis web portal at https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once in the portal, the project can be viewed under live opportunities. Any documentation and further notifications will be made available for unrestricted and full access, free of charge on Atamis.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44611200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breathing apparatus"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93949",
"name": "Dounreay a Division of Magnox Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Dounreay a Division of Magnox Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Erica Innes",
"email": "erica.innes@dounreay.com",
"telephone": "+44 1847803796"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}