Lot 1
2 year subscription for Cysiam services
Award criteria
price
g cloud framework for 2 years for Cysiam
UKF24
2 year subscription for Cysiam services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,900 | 3 median · 31.8 average (1,923 of 5,900 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,154 of 5,900 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 11 | 1 median · 3.8 average (5 of 11 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030298-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 11:07:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030298-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T12:07:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030298-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1 1422969",
"name": "CYSIAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "2 year subscription for Cysiam services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cysiam 2 year",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "g cloud framework for 2 years for Cysiam",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct awarded due to continuation of service",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westnorthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Scott",
"email": "peter.scott@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1 1422969",
"name": "CYSIAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Wells",
"postalCode": "BA5 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1 1422969",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CYSIAM LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25010",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030298-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 492456,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030298-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T12:07:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030298-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1 1422969",
"name": "CYSIAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "2 year subscription for Cysiam services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cysiam 2 year",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "g cloud framework for 2 years for Cysiam",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct awarded due to continuation of service",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westnorthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Scott",
"email": "peter.scott@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1 1422969",
"name": "CYSIAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Wells",
"postalCode": "BA5 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1 1422969",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CYSIAM LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25010",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030298-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 492456,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030298-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}