Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Urgent placement for in-patient detoxification and/or rehabilitation services for children and young people delivered by Banbury Lodge ("The Service Provider") on behalf of Wirral Council ("The Commissioner"). Awarded via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), as set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations) Urgent award process due to the urgency of service for young person.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 14:13:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T14:13:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175507",
"name": "Sanctuary Banbury Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CYP Inpatient Detoxification and Rehabilitation - Banbury Lodge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent placement for in-patient detoxification and/or rehabilitation services for children and young people delivered by Banbury Lodge (\"The Service Provider\") on behalf of Wirral Council (\"The Commissioner\").\nAwarded via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), as set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations) Urgent award process due to the urgency of service for young person.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175507",
"name": "Sanctuary Banbury Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, 1st Floor Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abdul@ukat.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CYP Inpatient Detoxification and Rehabilitation - Banbury Lodge",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:13:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T14:13:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175507",
"name": "Sanctuary Banbury Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CYP Inpatient Detoxification and Rehabilitation - Banbury Lodge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent placement for in-patient detoxification and/or rehabilitation services for children and young people delivered by Banbury Lodge (\"The Service Provider\") on behalf of Wirral Council (\"The Commissioner\").\nAwarded via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), as set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations) Urgent award process due to the urgency of service for young person.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175507",
"name": "Sanctuary Banbury Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, 1st Floor Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abdul@ukat.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CYP Inpatient Detoxification and Rehabilitation - Banbury Lodge",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:13:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}