Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003753-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T10:12:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GH2001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5040000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Cyclical Repairs and Decoration",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Responses to quality assessment including contract management, social value, innovation, client and customer experience and health and saefty."
},
{
"name": "Cost Analysis",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bespoke Schedule of rates, NHF V8 Planned Module and Scaffold costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Wash downs and Cleaning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment including Contract Management, health and safety, social value, client experience and innovation"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost analysis including Bespoke schedule of rates, NHF V8 Planned module and scaffold costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyclical Repairs and External Property Wash-downs and Associated Work",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:12:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Both Lots will be awarded to the company with the highest combine score. The quality assessment for both Lots will be the same,"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Golding Homes is seeking a direct contract relationship to complete our cyclical repairs programme including painting, wash downs, external cleaning and associated work.",
"riskDetails": "Meeting contract KPIs",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/\nwww.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Davies",
"email": "geoff.davies@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jan 2026 · 003753-2026 · tender
{
"id": "003753-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T10:12:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GH2001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5040000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Cyclical Repairs and Decoration",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Responses to quality assessment including contract management, social value, innovation, client and customer experience and health and saefty."
},
{
"name": "Cost Analysis",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bespoke Schedule of rates, NHF V8 Planned Module and Scaffold costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Wash downs and Cleaning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment including Contract Management, health and safety, social value, client experience and innovation"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost analysis including Bespoke schedule of rates, NHF V8 Planned module and scaffold costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyclical Repairs and External Property Wash-downs and Associated Work",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:12:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Both Lots will be awarded to the company with the highest combine score. The quality assessment for both Lots will be the same,"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Golding Homes is seeking a direct contract relationship to complete our cyclical repairs programme including painting, wash downs, external cleaning and associated work.",
"riskDetails": "Meeting contract KPIs",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/\nwww.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Davies",
"email": "geoff.davies@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}