← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Cycle Hub Storage Unit

Buyer: Ashford Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerAshford Borough Council
Statuscomplete
Deadline12 Jan 2026
Value£40,000
Published15 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f00f
Latest release ID003350-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 15 2026 10:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080302-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jan 2026tenderCancellation003350-2026
5 Dec 2025tender080302-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003350-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T10:05:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f00f",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ASH/25/225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cycle Hub Storage Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "003350-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003350-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:05:14Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
      "name": "Ashford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephanie Leonard",
        "email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Jan 2026 · 003350-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "003350-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T10:05:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f00f",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ASH/25/225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cycle Hub Storage Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "003350-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003350-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:05:14Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
      "name": "Ashford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephanie Leonard",
        "email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Dec 2025 · 080302-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "080302-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T16:05:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f00f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
    "name": "Ashford Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ASH/25/225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Price/Quality"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44112100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Shelters"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cycle Hub Storage Unit",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-999327478",
        "url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
        "description": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk  Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-999327961",
        "url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
        "description": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk  Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "080302-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080302-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:05:05Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ABC are looking to procure a supplier to provide a 24 cycle storage unit including installation, maintenance and any other associated costs.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Ashford:-Shelters./89R2UK5Q22\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/89R2UK5Q22",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-12T10:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
      "name": "Ashford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephanie Leonard",
        "email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}