Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
Implementation of the software from the Cyber company to ensure that we are not left vulnerable as a business that would require a cyber security solution implemented
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016292-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 22 2025 14:27:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016292-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012588-2025 |
| 31 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011902-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016292-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T15:27:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-DA-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of the software from the Cyber company to ensure that we are not left vulnerable as a business that would require a cyber security solution implemented",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Implementation of the software from the Cyber company to ensure that we are not left vulnerable as a business as would require operational challenges to integrate this across the business outside of this appointment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Ballards Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustack.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11624287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@trustack.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWR-8396-LJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 363372.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436047.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T15:27:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Publication not applicable as not above the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016292-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T15:27:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-DA-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of the software from the Cyber company to ensure that we are not left vulnerable as a business that would require a cyber security solution implemented",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Implementation of the software from the Cyber company to ensure that we are not left vulnerable as a business as would require operational challenges to integrate this across the business outside of this appointment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Ballards Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustack.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11624287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@trustack.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWR-8396-LJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 363372.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436047.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T15:27:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Publication not applicable as not above the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T15:29:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 363372.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436047.42
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T15:29:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-DA-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of the software from the Cyber company to ensure that we are not left vulnerable as a business as would require operational challenges to integrate this across the business outside of this appointment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Ballards Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustack.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11624287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@trustack.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWR-8396-LJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T08:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 363372.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436047.42
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T08:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-DA-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "implementation of the software from the Cyber company to ensure that we are not left vulnerable as a business as would require operational challenges to integrate this across the business outside of this appointment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement applies for this service as the cyber security service is currently implemented across the business. To not implement the existing software from the Cyber company would leave us vulnerable as a business as would require operational challenges to integrate this across the business. \nThe implementation is required to allow sufficient time to plan and mange a full tender process to implement the software correctly",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624287",
"name": "TRUSTACK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Ballards Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustack.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11624287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@trustack.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}