← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Cyber Resilience Centre Zero Cost Resource

Buyer: Department for Work and Pensions →

Participate on dwp.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerDepartment for Work and Pensions
StatusClosed
Deadline14 Feb 2025
Value£1
Published27 Jan 2025

What is being bought

The Cyber Resilience Centre (CRC) within the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) provides a range of multiple award-winning services to protect UK public service, and the well-being of UK residents and citizens, against cyber security threats and against organised criminal attempts to defraud the welfare system. It is also taking the lead in developing a new and highly-regarded approach to countering insider risk, working closely with the National Protective Security Authority. The requirement would see suppliers providing resources at zero cost to the Department and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to enhance their own capabilities through exposure to a sophisticated and mature cyber and personnel security function. 

Delivery location

UK

Categories

General public services 75110000General public services 75110000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Cyber Resilience Centre (CRC) within the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) provides a range of multiple award-winning services to protect UK public service, and the well-being of UK residents and citizens, against cyber security threats and against organised criminal attempts to defraud the welfare system. It is also taking the lead in developing a new and highly-regarded approach to countering insider risk, working closely with the National Protective Security Authority. The team believes that there would be broader benefit to the UK national interest in providing the opportunity for suppliers to experience these developments and to work with the team to enhance these capabilities still further. The experience gained should be highly beneficial to suppliers’ future engagements. CRC has defined requirements for roles at various levels of experience and would like to advertise this opportunity to suppliers via a market engagement exercise. The team is also open to offering suppliers the opportunity proactively to offer resources which they feel may contribute. The CRC is well-supported by its own internal talent schemes and therefore we only require already talented resources which will improve our joint capabilities.  The requirement would see suppliers providing such resources at zero cost to the Department and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to enhance their own capabilities through exposure to a sophisticated and mature cyber and personnel security function. The deadline for tender submissions is 13/03/2025 at 12:00. If you are interested in participating and would like to see the full tender pack, please register on the DWP e-procurement system using the details below and access itt_22167. https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/attach/supplier_registration_guide.pdf Additional information: It should be noted that this tender is under the threshold value for services procured by central authorities as defined under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. It is therefore not being conducted using the defined Open Procedure. However, both Contracts Finder and Find-a-Tender Services (FTS) are being used to advertise this opportunity via the relevant tender notices.

Statusactive
Value£1

Award criteria
Technical/Quality — 100
price — 0%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1General public servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is General public services (75110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7223 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK8763 median · 64 average (284 of 876 with a bid count)5.5 average (383 of 876 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)15Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b736
Latest release ID002711-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jan 27 2025 14:00:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-02-14T17:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2025-03-13T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jan 2025tender002711-2025
18 Nov 2024planning037150-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002711-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-27T14:00:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b736",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-136382",
    "name": "Department for Work and Pensions"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b736",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Cyber Resilience Centre (CRC) within the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) provides a range of multiple award-winning services to protect UK public service, and the well-being of UK residents and citizens, against cyber security threats and against organised criminal attempts to defraud the welfare system. It is also taking the lead in developing a new and highly-regarded approach to countering insider risk, working closely with the National Protective Security Authority. \nThe team believes that there would be broader benefit to the UK national interest in providing the opportunity for suppliers to experience these developments and to work with the team to enhance these capabilities still further. The experience gained should be highly beneficial to suppliers’ future engagements. \nCRC has defined requirements for roles at various levels of experience and would like to advertise this opportunity to suppliers via a market engagement exercise. The team is also open to offering suppliers the opportunity proactively to offer resources which they feel may contribute. The CRC is well-supported by its own internal talent schemes and therefore we only require already talented resources which will improve our joint capabilities.  \nThe requirement would see suppliers providing such resources at zero cost to the Department and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to enhance their own capabilities through exposure to a sophisticated and mature cyber and personnel security function.\nThe deadline for tender submissions is 13/03/2025 at 12:00. If you are interested in participating and would like to see the full tender pack, please register on the DWP  e-procurement system using the details below and access itt_22167. \nhttps://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nhttps://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/attach/supplier_registration_guide.pdf Additional information: It should be noted that this tender is under the threshold value for services procured by central authorities as defined under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. It is therefore not being conducted using the defined Open Procedure. However, both Contracts Finder and Find-a-Tender Services (FTS) are being used to advertise this opportunity via the relevant tender notices.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical/Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Resilience Centre Zero Cost Resource",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-13T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "DWP e-procurement system (Jaggaer/Bravo Solution)"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Cyber Resilience Centre (CRC) within the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) provides a range of multiple award-winning services to protect UK public service, and the well-being of UK residents and citizens, against cyber security threats and against organised criminal attempts to defraud the welfare system. It is also taking the lead in developing a new and highly-regarded approach to countering insider risk, working closely with the National Protective Security Authority. \nThe requirement would see suppliers providing resources at zero cost to the Department and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to enhance their own capabilities through exposure to a sophisticated and mature cyber and personnel security function. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-02-14T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "75110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General public services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136382",
      "name": "Department for Work and Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, Westminster"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Work and Pensions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "name": "Ana Teodorescu",
        "email": "SOURCING.NW@DWP.GOV.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12367",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Suppliers Instructions:\nHow to Express Interest in this Tender:\n1. Register on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once):\nhttps://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk & click the link to register - Accept the terms & conditions & click 'continue' - Enter your correct business & user details - Note your chosen username & click 'Save'. You will receive an email with your password (keep this secure)\n2. View the tender documents - Login to the portal with the username/password - Click on the relevant exercise to access the content. - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. - This will move the PQQ /ITT into your 'My PQQs/ My ITTs' page. (A secure area reserved for your projects only) -You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ ITT Details' box\n3. Responding to the tender - Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining) - You can now use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification - Note the deadline for completion. Follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ/ ITT - There may be a mixture of online & offline actions to complete (detailed online help available). To submit your reply use the 'Submit Response' button (top of the page).\nFor further assistance please consult the online help, or the eTendering help desk.\nDWP expressly reserves the rights(i)to use a reverse auction; (ii)to cancel this procurement at any stage; (iii)to not award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; (iv)and in no circumstances will DWP be liable for any costs incurred by potential suppliers.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jan 2025 · 002711-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "002711-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-27T14:00:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b736",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-136382",
    "name": "Department for Work and Pensions"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b736",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Cyber Resilience Centre (CRC) within the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) provides a range of multiple award-winning services to protect UK public service, and the well-being of UK residents and citizens, against cyber security threats and against organised criminal attempts to defraud the welfare system. It is also taking the lead in developing a new and highly-regarded approach to countering insider risk, working closely with the National Protective Security Authority. \nThe team believes that there would be broader benefit to the UK national interest in providing the opportunity for suppliers to experience these developments and to work with the team to enhance these capabilities still further. The experience gained should be highly beneficial to suppliers’ future engagements. \nCRC has defined requirements for roles at various levels of experience and would like to advertise this opportunity to suppliers via a market engagement exercise. The team is also open to offering suppliers the opportunity proactively to offer resources which they feel may contribute. The CRC is well-supported by its own internal talent schemes and therefore we only require already talented resources which will improve our joint capabilities.  \nThe requirement would see suppliers providing such resources at zero cost to the Department and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to enhance their own capabilities through exposure to a sophisticated and mature cyber and personnel security function.\nThe deadline for tender submissions is 13/03/2025 at 12:00. If you are interested in participating and would like to see the full tender pack, please register on the DWP  e-procurement system using the details below and access itt_22167. \nhttps://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nhttps://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/attach/supplier_registration_guide.pdf Additional information: It should be noted that this tender is under the threshold value for services procured by central authorities as defined under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. It is therefore not being conducted using the defined Open Procedure. However, both Contracts Finder and Find-a-Tender Services (FTS) are being used to advertise this opportunity via the relevant tender notices.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical/Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Resilience Centre Zero Cost Resource",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-13T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "DWP e-procurement system (Jaggaer/Bravo Solution)"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Cyber Resilience Centre (CRC) within the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) provides a range of multiple award-winning services to protect UK public service, and the well-being of UK residents and citizens, against cyber security threats and against organised criminal attempts to defraud the welfare system. It is also taking the lead in developing a new and highly-regarded approach to countering insider risk, working closely with the National Protective Security Authority. \nThe requirement would see suppliers providing resources at zero cost to the Department and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to enhance their own capabilities through exposure to a sophisticated and mature cyber and personnel security function. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-02-14T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "75110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General public services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136382",
      "name": "Department for Work and Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, Westminster"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Work and Pensions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "name": "Ana Teodorescu",
        "email": "SOURCING.NW@DWP.GOV.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12367",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Suppliers Instructions:\nHow to Express Interest in this Tender:\n1. Register on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once):\nhttps://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk & click the link to register - Accept the terms & conditions & click 'continue' - Enter your correct business & user details - Note your chosen username & click 'Save'. You will receive an email with your password (keep this secure)\n2. View the tender documents - Login to the portal with the username/password - Click on the relevant exercise to access the content. - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. - This will move the PQQ /ITT into your 'My PQQs/ My ITTs' page. (A secure area reserved for your projects only) -You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ ITT Details' box\n3. Responding to the tender - Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining) - You can now use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification - Note the deadline for completion. Follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ/ ITT - There may be a mixture of online & offline actions to complete (detailed online help available). To submit your reply use the 'Submit Response' button (top of the page).\nFor further assistance please consult the online help, or the eTendering help desk.\nDWP expressly reserves the rights(i)to use a reverse auction; (ii)to cancel this procurement at any stage; (iii)to not award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; (iv)and in no circumstances will DWP be liable for any costs incurred by potential suppliers.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Nov 2024 · 037150-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "037150-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-18T10:54:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b736",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18614",
    "name": "Department for Work and Pensions"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b736",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Cyber Resilience Centre (CRC) within the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) provides a range of multiple award-winning services to protect UK public service, and the well-being of UK residents and citizens, against cyber security threats and against organised criminal attempts to defraud the welfare system. It is also taking the lead in developing a new and highly-regarded approach to countering insider risk, working closely with the National Protective Security Authority. \nThe team believes that there would be broader benefit to the UK national interest in providing the opportunity for suppliers to experience these developments and to work with the team to enhance these capabilities still further. \nCRC has defined requirements for roles at various levels of experience and would like to advertise this opportunity to suppliers via a market engagement exercise. The CRC is well-supported by its own internal talent schemes and therefore we only require already talented resources which will improve our joint capabilities.  \nThe requirement would see suppliers providing such resources at zero cost to the Department and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to enhance their own capabilities through exposure to a sophisticated and mature cyber and personnel security function. Additional information: If you are interested in this opportunity, we are holding a market engagement event on 4th December 2024 at 11:00 where we will provide more information.\nTo attend this event , please email SOURCING.NW@DWP.GOV.UK and we will forward you the invite."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Resilience Centre Zero Cost Resources",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "DWP Cyber Resilience Centre Zero Cost Resources",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administration services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18614",
      "name": "Department for Work and Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, Tothill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Work and Pensions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ana Teodorescu",
        "email": "SOURCING.NW@DWP.GOV.UK"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "If you are interested in this opportunity, we are holding a market engagement event on 4th December 2024 at 11:00 where we will provide more information.\nTo attend this event , please email SOURCING.NW@DWP.GOV.UK and we will forward you the invite.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}