Lot 1
This is for lot 2 of G cloud 14 - Cloud software which was a direct award based on search
Award criteria
price
direct award via G cloud framework for cloud software
UKF24
This is for lot 2 of G cloud 14 - Cloud software which was a direct award based on search
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Internet and intranet software development services (72212220); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,885 | 1 median · 11 average (1,686 of 4,885 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,982 of 4,885 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 1 median · 1.1 average (8 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 16 | 1 median · 1.1 average (7 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a412 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048962-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 14:45:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048962-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T15:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048962-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08538777",
"name": "Jadu Creative Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods available for extension at a cost of 181,044 for each 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is for lot 2 of G cloud 14 - Cloud software which was a direct award based on search",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CXM Case Workftow Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "direct award via G cloud framework for cloud software",
"classification": {
"id": "72212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct awarded based on continuation of existing service",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westnorthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Scott",
"email": "peter.scott@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08538777",
"name": "Jadu Creative Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08538777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jadu Creative Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048962-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 724176,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048962-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T15:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048962-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08538777",
"name": "Jadu Creative Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods available for extension at a cost of 181,044 for each 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is for lot 2 of G cloud 14 - Cloud software which was a direct award based on search",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CXM Case Workftow Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "direct award via G cloud framework for cloud software",
"classification": {
"id": "72212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct awarded based on continuation of existing service",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westnorthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Scott",
"email": "peter.scott@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08538777",
"name": "Jadu Creative Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08538777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jadu Creative Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048962-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 724176,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048962-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}