Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Conversion of existing redgra pitch to new 3G pitch
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051875 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049415-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 10:23:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049415-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | tender | 023143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T11:23:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051875",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00832363",
"name": "south wales sports grounds ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IH-PROC-25-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cwmbran High School 3G Pitch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conversion of existing redgra pitch to new 3G pitch",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iftekhar Hussain",
"email": "iftekhar.hussain@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00832363",
"name": "south wales sports grounds ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caldicot",
"postalCode": "NP26 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summerleaze Acres"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00832363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bojan@swsgl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cwmbran High School 3G Pitch",
"value": {
"amount": 883962.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1060755.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T11:23:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T11:23:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051875",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00832363",
"name": "south wales sports grounds ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IH-PROC-25-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cwmbran High School 3G Pitch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conversion of existing redgra pitch to new 3G pitch",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iftekhar Hussain",
"email": "iftekhar.hussain@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00832363",
"name": "south wales sports grounds ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caldicot",
"postalCode": "NP26 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summerleaze Acres"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00832363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bojan@swsgl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cwmbran High School 3G Pitch",
"value": {
"amount": 883962.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1060755.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T11:23:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023143-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T11:55:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051875",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IH-PROC-25-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CWB - WELSH TOMS"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24327320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pitch"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45212221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cwmbran High School 3G Pitch",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333311",
"description": "Tender Documentation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T11:55:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conversion of existing redgra pitch to new 3G pitch.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iftekhar.hussain@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}