Lot 1
Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a contract via Direct Award using the Government Commercial Agency Framework G Cloud 14 for the provision of a Public Issue Reporting Application.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a contract via Direct Award using the Government Commercial Agency Framework G Cloud 14 for the provision of a Public Issue Reporting Application.
UKG
Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a contract via Direct Award using the Government Commercial Agency Framework G Cloud 14 for the provision of a Public Issue Reporting Application.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,821 | 1 median · 14.4 average (2,098 of 5,821 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,506 of 5,821 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 333 | 1 median · 13.6 average (138 of 333 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (152 of 333 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e314 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076981-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 16:58:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076981-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T17:58:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076981-2026-1",
"title": "CWC26041 - Public Issue Reporting",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3699262",
"name": "Blackburn IT Services (Trading as bbits)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC26041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a contract via Direct Award using the Government Commercial Agency Framework G Cloud 14 for the provision of a Public Issue Reporting Application.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC26041 - Public Issue Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a contract via Direct Award using the Government Commercial Agency Framework G Cloud 14 for the provision of a Public Issue Reporting Application.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a call off contract using the Government Commercial Agency G Cloud 14 for the provision of Public Issue Reporting Application.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheena Douglas",
"email": "sheena.douglas@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3699262",
"name": "Blackburn IT Services (Trading as bbits)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Upperton Garden"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3699262",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Blackburn IT Services (Trading as bbits)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5858",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076981-2026-1",
"title": "CWC26041 - Public Issue Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 76410,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076981-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T17:58:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076981-2026-1",
"title": "CWC26041 - Public Issue Reporting",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3699262",
"name": "Blackburn IT Services (Trading as bbits)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC26041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a contract via Direct Award using the Government Commercial Agency Framework G Cloud 14 for the provision of a Public Issue Reporting Application.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC26041 - Public Issue Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a contract via Direct Award using the Government Commercial Agency Framework G Cloud 14 for the provision of a Public Issue Reporting Application.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Wolverhampton City Council has awarded a call off contract using the Government Commercial Agency G Cloud 14 for the provision of Public Issue Reporting Application.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheena Douglas",
"email": "sheena.douglas@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3699262",
"name": "Blackburn IT Services (Trading as bbits)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Upperton Garden"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3699262",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Blackburn IT Services (Trading as bbits)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5858",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076981-2026-1",
"title": "CWC26041 - Public Issue Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 76410,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076981-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}