Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-08T10:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042306-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15010519",
"name": "City Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council is seeking to appoint a contractor via further competition under the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework to deliver demolition works at the Wholesale Market (Central Block), Hickman Avenue, Wolverhampton.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC25190 - Wholesale Market (Central Block) Hickman Avenue Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call Off Via Mini-Competition using the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework for the Demolition of 1nr building (Central block, Wholesale Market)",
"classification": {
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded by further competition under the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework (FTS reference 2024/S 000-012829), which was previously advertised and established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Council is an Authorised User of that framework and has conducted the further competition in accordance with the framework rules and Regulation 33 PCR 2015. As this is a compliant call-off under an existing advertised framework, a separate prior publication of a new contract notice was not required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CWC Procurement",
"email": "tenders@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15010519",
"name": "City Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B25 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15010519",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "City Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181527",
"name": "City Wolverhampton Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Wolverhampton Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042306-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 184647,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042306-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 May 2026 · 042306-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "042306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-08T10:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042306-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15010519",
"name": "City Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council is seeking to appoint a contractor via further competition under the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework to deliver demolition works at the Wholesale Market (Central Block), Hickman Avenue, Wolverhampton.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC25190 - Wholesale Market (Central Block) Hickman Avenue Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call Off Via Mini-Competition using the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework for the Demolition of 1nr building (Central block, Wholesale Market)",
"classification": {
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded by further competition under the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework (FTS reference 2024/S 000-012829), which was previously advertised and established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Council is an Authorised User of that framework and has conducted the further competition in accordance with the framework rules and Regulation 33 PCR 2015. As this is a compliant call-off under an existing advertised framework, a separate prior publication of a new contract notice was not required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163399",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CWC Procurement",
"email": "tenders@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15010519",
"name": "City Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B25 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15010519",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "City Demolition Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181527",
"name": "City Wolverhampton Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Wolverhampton Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042306-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 184647,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042306-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}