← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

CWC25178 - Employee Health and Support Services

Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWolverhampton City Council
Statuscomplete
Deadline30 Mar 2026
Value£897,456
Published22 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e027
Latest release ID036731-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 22 2026 14:39:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019887-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Apr 2026tenderCancellation036731-2026
5 Mar 2026tender019887-2026
13 Nov 2025planning073428-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036731-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-22T15:39:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e027",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This decision has been made following the receipt of a significant number of clarification queries, particularly in relation to the pricing schedule. As a result of these queries, the Authority has identified that material amendments are required to the pricing structure to ensure clarity, consistency, and fairness to all potential bidders.\nIn addition, the Authority has taken the opportunity to review and improve the tender specification and update the evaluation questions to better reflect the requirements of the contract.\nIn light of these factors, the Authority considers it necessary to discontinue the current process and to reissue the tender documentation incorporating the revised pricing schedule and updated documentation.\nThe Authority confirms that this decision has been taken in accordance with the principles of transparency, equal treatment, and proportionality. A new procurement process will be commenced in due course, and all interested parties will have the opportunity to participate.\nThe Authority thanks all bidders for their interest and the time invested in the process to date.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CWC25178",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CWC25178 - Employee Health and Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036731-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036731-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:39:37+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
      "name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Apr 2026 · 036731-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "036731-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-22T15:39:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e027",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This decision has been made following the receipt of a significant number of clarification queries, particularly in relation to the pricing schedule. As a result of these queries, the Authority has identified that material amendments are required to the pricing structure to ensure clarity, consistency, and fairness to all potential bidders.\nIn addition, the Authority has taken the opportunity to review and improve the tender specification and update the evaluation questions to better reflect the requirements of the contract.\nIn light of these factors, the Authority considers it necessary to discontinue the current process and to reissue the tender documentation incorporating the revised pricing schedule and updated documentation.\nThe Authority confirms that this decision has been taken in accordance with the principles of transparency, equal treatment, and proportionality. A new procurement process will be commenced in due course, and all interested parties will have the opportunity to participate.\nThe Authority thanks all bidders for their interest and the time invested in the process to date.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CWC25178",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CWC25178 - Employee Health and Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036731-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036731-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:39:37+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
      "name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Mar 2026 · 019887-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "019887-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T12:37:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e027",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
    "name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CWC25178",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 897456,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1076947
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial term will be for 3 (Three) years, with the option for 1(One) year extension."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The Quality Evaluation questions will assess how well bidders respond to the following subject areas:\n- Service Delivery\n- Performance and contract management, management information and continuous improvement\n- Implementation Plan\n- Staff employed on the contract \n- Health promotion, improving attendance and adding value \n- Health Surveillance and\n- Equality Diversity and Inclusion"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social Value and Sustainability"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As stipulated in the tender pack."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As stipulated in the tender pack."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG39",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85147000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Company health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CWC25178 - Employee Health and Support Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 897456,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1076947
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
        "description": "The tender Pack includes:\n- CWC25178 - Invitation to Tender\n- CWC25178 - Instruction to Tender\n- Appendix B: Our Council Our Plan\n- Appendix B: Employee Health and Support Service Specification\n- Appendix B: Pricing Schedule\n- Appendix D: Draft Contract Terms and Conditions\n- Preliminary Market Engagement Pack\n- Service User Consultation Findings Report",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "019887-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019887-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:37:53Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "City of Wolverhampton Council is looking to engage a professional service supplier for the provision of an Occupational Health service and Employee Assistance Programme from October 2026 for its workforce of approximately 4,400 employees.\nThe proposed provision will ensure continued compliance with key legal obligations under the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974 and the Equality Act 2010. It will provide a structured framework for prevention, early intervention, and rehabilitation, supporting safe working practices and reducing health-related risks; supporting the Council to meet its duty of care to protect employee health and safety, make reasonable adjustments for those with disabilities and promote equality in the workplace.\nOccupational Health: this service aims to engage with a professional service supplier for the provision of an Occupational Health Service (OH). The requirement is for a high quality, clinical service that will support the Council to undertake health assessments such as (but not limited to); pre-employment checks, management referrals (nurse or physician lead), medical ill-health retirement assessments and health surveillance (noise, respiratory, Hand Arm Vibration (HAVs), driving, skin, night working etc). \nEmployee Assistance Programme (EAP): this service seeks to implement a 24/7, 365 days a year Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) to provide a confidential counselling and information service to assist employees with personal or work-related problems that may be affecting health, wellbeing and/or performance. Counsellors delivering this service must be BACP-accredited registered providers or equivalent (or equivalent accreditation).\nThe procurement procedure will be the open, above threshold procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) and it will be designated light touch in accordance with section 9 of PA23. Although the services identified fall under Sections 9 and 10 of the Procurement Act 2023, the  Council has chosen to observe a voluntary standstill period in accordance with Section 51 of the Act. Accordingly, a standstill period of eight (8) working days will apply between the notification of the award decision and the formal award of the contract.\nThis contract may be utilised by other Contracting Authorities (public sector bodies) that have an agreement with the Council through a Service Level Agreement (SLA). These may include but are not limited to schools, academies and tenant management organisations (as listed below).  Services will be provided to Service Users in these Contracting Authorities; however, the Contract will continue to be managed by the Council. Orders will be raised and invoices paid by the City of Wolverhampton Council.  The list of Third-Party Organisations will be subject to change throughout the duration of the Contract and will be notified to the provider via a deed of Variation, annually. The existing list of known contracting authorities (via agreed SLA) are appended to the contract - Annex 1 - which are subject to change prior to initial contract execution.\nList of Schools, Academies and Tenant Management Organisations with SLAs\nAcademy\n- Kingswood Academy Trust\nAcademy - Manor MAT\n- Brindley Heath\n- East Park Academy\n- Foley Infant School\n- Foxyards Primary School\n- Hateley Heath Primary School\n- Hill Avenue Primary School\n- Manor Primary School\n- St Alban's Church of England Primary School\n- St Thomas' Church of England Primary School\nAcademy - Secondary\n- Wood Green School (Sandwell)\nAcademy - Wulfruna\n- Fallings Park Primary School\n- Merridale Primary School\nAcademy Maintained\n- Westacre Infant School\nInfant Maintained\n- Christ Church (C of E) Infant and Nursery School\nJunior Maintained\n- Christ Church (C of E) Junior School\nNursery Maintained\n- Bushbury Nursery School\n- Windsor Nursery School\nPrimary Maintained\n- Bilston Church of England Primary School\n- Bushbury Hill Primary School\n- Claregate Primary School\n- Eastfield Primary School\n- Graiseley Primary School\n- Long Knowle Primary School\n- Loxdale Primary School\n- Rakegate Primary School\n- St Luke's Church of England Aided Primary School\n- St Paul's Church of England School (Aided)\n- Stow Heath Primary School\n- Stowlawn Primary School\n- Whitgreave Primary School\n- Wilkinson Primary School\n- Wodensfield Primary School\n- Wood End Primary School\nSecondary Maintained\n- Colton Hills School\n- St Matthias School\nSpecial Maintained\n- Green Park School\nTenant Management Organisation\n- Bushbury Hill Estate Management Board\n- Dovecotes TMO\n- New Park Village TMO\nList of all Schools, Academies and Tenant Management Organisations in Wolverhampton, which may utilise the contract over the course of its duration (subject to signing of SLA):\nNursery Schools\n- Ashmore Park Nursery School\n- Bilston Nursery School\n- Bushbury Nursery School\n- Eastfield Nursery School\n- Low Hill Nursery School\n- Phoenix Nursery School\n- Windsor Nursery School\nInfant Schools\n- Christ Church (Church of England) Infant School and Nursery\n- Westacre Infant School\nJunior Schools\n- Christ Church, Church of England Junior School\n- Uplands Junior School\nPrimary Schools\n- Bantock Primary School\n- Berrybrook Primary School\n- Bilston Church of England Primary School\n- Bushbury Hill Primary School\n- Bushbury Lane Academy\n- Castlecroft Primary School\n- Claregate Primary School\n- Corpus Christi Catholic Primary Academy\n- D'Eyncourt Primary School\n- Dovecotes Primary School\n- Dunstall Hill Primary School\n- East Park Academy\n- Eastfield Primary School\n- Edward the Elder Primary School\n- Elston Hall Primary School\n- Fallings Park Primary School\n- Field View Primary School\n- Goldthorn Park Primary School\n- Graiseley Primary School\n- Grove Primary School\n- Hill Avenue Academy\n- Holy Rosary Catholic Primary Academy\n- Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School\n- Lanesfield Primary School\n- Long Knowle Primary School\n- Loxdale Primary School\n- Manor Primary School\n- Merridale Primary School\n- Nishkam Primary School Wolverhampton\n- Northwood Park Primary School\n- Oak Meadow Primary School\n- Palmers Cross Primary School\n- Parkfield Primary School\n- Perry Hall Primary School\n- Rakegate Primary School\n- Springdale Primary School\n- Spring Vale Primary School\n- SS Mary and John's Catholic Primary Academy\n- SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary Academy and Nursery\n- St Alban's C of E Academy\n- St Andrew's Church of England Primary School\n- St Anthony's Catholic Primary Academy\n- St Bartholomew's Church of England Primary School\n- St Jude's Church of England Primary Academy\n- St Luke's Church of England (Aided) Primary School\n- St Martin's Church of England Primary School\n- St Mary's Catholic Primary Academy\n- St Michael's Catholic Primary Academy and Nursery\n- St Michael's Church of England Aided Primary School\n- St Patrick's Catholic Primary Academy\n- St Paul's Church of England Aided Primary School\n- St Stephen's Church of England Primary School\n- St Teresa's Catholic Primary Academy\n- St Thomas' Church of England Primary Academy\n- Stow Heath Primary School\n- Stowlawn Primary School\n- The Royal School Wolverhampton\n- Trinity Church of England Primary Academy\n- Villiers Primary School\n- Warstones Primary School\n- Wednesfield Technology Primary\n- West Park Primary School\n- Whitgreave Primary School\n- Wilkinson Primary School\n- Woden Primary School\n- Woodfield Primary School\n- Wood End Primary School\n- Woodthorne Primary School\n- Wodensfield Primary School\nSecondary Schools\n- Aldersley High School\n- Colton Hills Community School\n- Coppice Performing Arts School\n- Heath Park\n- Highfields School\n- Moreton School\n- Moseley Park\n- Ormiston NEW Academy\n- Ormiston SWB Academy\n- Our Lady and St Chad Catholic Academy\n- S. Peter's Collegiate Academy\n- Smestow Academy\n- St Edmund's Catholic Academy\n- St Matthias School\n- St Regis C of E Academy\n- The Khalsa Academy Wolverhampton\n- The Royal School Wolverhampton\n- Thomas Telford University Technical College\n- Wednesfield Academy\n- Wolverhampton Girls' High School\nSpecial Schools\n- Broadmeadow Special School\n- Green Park School\n- Penn Fields School\n- Penn Hall School\n- Pine Green Academy\n- Tettenhall Wood School\n- Westcroft School\n- Wolverhampton Vocational Training Centre\nPupil Referral Centres\n- Kairos Academy (KS3), part of The Blackcountry Alternative Provision\n- Evergreen Academy\n- Kairos Academy (KS4), part of The Blackcountry Alternative Provision\n- Vireo Academy, part of The Blackcountry Alternative Provision\nTenant Management Organisation\n- Bushbury Hill Estate Management Board\n- Dovecotes TMO\n- New Park Village TMO",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tender instructions as stipulated with in the ITT instructions.\nPlease ensure you are registered at www.wolverhamptontenders.com to be able to\naccess all the tender documents, registration is free.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
      "name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Nov 2025 · 073428-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "073428-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T10:28:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e027",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
    "name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CWC25178",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85142100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Physiotherapy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85147000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Company health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Health and Support Services MW",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Wolverhampton Council is exploring suppliers for a multi-lot contract covering Employee Assistance Programme (EAP), Occupational Health (OH), and Physiotherapy services. The aim is to support employee health and wellbeing through 24/7 counselling, clinical assessments, health surveillance, and physiotherapy treatments. Services must include face-to-face, online, and telephone options, management reporting, and accessible premises within Wolverhampton",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
      "name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "073428-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073428-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:28:13Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Pre market engagement published via the ProActis Portal, this can be found on the following link: www.wolverhamptontenders.com. Suppliers who would like to participate should complete the questionnaire found within the relevant link and upload as a response to the question found within the \"Market Warming\" section."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}