Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002772-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-30T12:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002772-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73982",
"name": "Public-i Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN627931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC22019 Webcasting and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.",
"classification": {
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peters Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Barry Greenwood",
"email": "barry.greenwood@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902556556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73982",
"name": "Public-i Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Hove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public-i Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5858",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002772-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002772-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
30 Jan 2023 · 002772-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "002772-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-30T12:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002772-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73982",
"name": "Public-i Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN627931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC22019 Webcasting and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.",
"classification": {
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peters Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Barry Greenwood",
"email": "barry.greenwood@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902556556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73982",
"name": "Public-i Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Hove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public-i Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5858",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002772-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002772-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Sept 2022 · 025836-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "025836-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-09-14T16:16:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN627931",
"title": "CWC22019 Webcasting and Associated Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.\nA site visit and an acoustic survey aimed at minimising reverberation and echo will also be required prior to the tender submission date.\nThe site visits will be conducted on the 30th August 2022.\nThe visits will be on an appointment basis only. Requests to attend the site visit must be submitted via the Council’s e-procurement portal by no later than Midday 26th August 2022.",
"classification": {
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peters Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Barry Greenwood",
"email": "barry.greenwood@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902556556"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Aug 2022 · 022842-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "022842-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-08-17T15:51:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN627931",
"title": "CWC22019 Webcasting and Associated Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.\nA site visit and an acoustic survey aimed at minimising reverberation and echo will also be required prior to the tender submission date.\nThe site visits will be conducted on the 30th August 2022.\nThe visits will be on an appointment basis only. Requests to attend the site visit must be submitted via the Council’s e-procurement portal by no later than Midday 26th August 2022.",
"classification": {
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peters Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Barry Greenwood",
"email": "barry.greenwood@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902556556"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Aug 2022 · 022813-2022 · tender
{
"id": "022813-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-17T14:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN627931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.\nThe scope of the contract shall cover:\n•\tAudio-visual conference equipment and associated services directly related with installing, testing, and commissioning.\n•\tA hybrid meeting solution for the Council Chamber and Committee Room 3.\n•\tA maintenance and support facility for five years for the audio-visual system.\n•\tA webcasting service that covers the broadcast of physical, digital and hybrid meetings.\n•\tThe successful supplier will be required to work with Wolverhampton City Council to achieve an installation that will be fully compliant and compatible with the building.\nA site visit and an acoustic survey aimed at minimising reverberation and echo will also be required prior to the tender submission date.\nThe site visit will be conducted on the 30th August 2022. Requests to attend the site visit must be submitted via the Council’s e-procurement portal by no later than Midday 26th August 2022.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-conferencing equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "48515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video conferencing software package"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC22019 Webcasting and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council are looking to engage with an experienced contractor to provide and install a high-quality audio-visual system. The design shall be based on the technical specifications detailed within the tender documents. The solution must include webcasting functionality, a supplementary maintenance support service and enable integration with the Councils CMIS system (Modern.gov), Microsoft Teams, Zoom and other leading conferencing software.\nA site visit and an acoustic survey aimed at minimising reverberation and echo will also be required prior to the tender submission date.\nThe site visits will be conducted on the 30th August 2022. The visits will be on an appointment basis only. Requests to attend the site visit must be submitted via the Council’s e-procurement portal by no later than Midday 26th August 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peters Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"name": "Mr Barry Greenwood",
"email": "barry.greenwood@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902556556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5858",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}