Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029342-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 37,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 37,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 173000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 173000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-25T12:42:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492113-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029342-2021-CWC20101-1",
"title": "Lot 2 : Locking & Unlocking of Parks & Cemeteries",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35782",
"name": "BBP Security Services & Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN501683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 — Closing and Opening of Premises (Parks and Cemeteries)\nThrough the duration of the contract period, it may be determined that other sites may require security guarding services and those listed within the tender documents may no longer be required. The Council reserves the right to vary its requirements during the contract period subject to an agreed notice period. Additional guarding and services may also be required on an ad-hoc basis, sometimes at short notice and great flexibility will be required\nto meet this identified need. Examples of this is where a new location requires manned security guarding or locations already mentioned is changed.\nLot 1 was advertised, but not awarded. Additional information: This Contract was advertised as 2 lots, but a decision was made not to award Lot 1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC20101 Manned Guarding and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lot 2 — Closing and Opening of Premises (Parks and Cemeteries)\nThrough the duration of the contract period, it may be determined that other sites may require security guarding services and those listed within the tender documents may no longer be required. The Council reserves the right to vary its requirements during the contract period subject to an agreed notice period. Additional guarding and services may also be required on an ad-hoc basis, sometimes at short notice and great flexibility will be required\nto meet this identified need. Examples of this is where a new location requires manned security guarding or locations already mentioned is changed.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peters Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Karen Boden",
"email": "Karen.boden@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902555136"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35782",
"name": "BBP Security Services & Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BBP Security Services & Training Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5858",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029342-2021-CWC20101-1",
"title": "Lot 2 : Locking & Unlocking of Parks & Cemeteries",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029342-2021-CWC20101-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2021 · 029342-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "029342-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 37,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 37,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 173000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 173000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-25T12:42:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492113-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029342-2021-CWC20101-1",
"title": "Lot 2 : Locking & Unlocking of Parks & Cemeteries",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35782",
"name": "BBP Security Services & Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN501683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 — Closing and Opening of Premises (Parks and Cemeteries)\nThrough the duration of the contract period, it may be determined that other sites may require security guarding services and those listed within the tender documents may no longer be required. The Council reserves the right to vary its requirements during the contract period subject to an agreed notice period. Additional guarding and services may also be required on an ad-hoc basis, sometimes at short notice and great flexibility will be required\nto meet this identified need. Examples of this is where a new location requires manned security guarding or locations already mentioned is changed.\nLot 1 was advertised, but not awarded. Additional information: This Contract was advertised as 2 lots, but a decision was made not to award Lot 1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC20101 Manned Guarding and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lot 2 — Closing and Opening of Premises (Parks and Cemeteries)\nThrough the duration of the contract period, it may be determined that other sites may require security guarding services and those listed within the tender documents may no longer be required. The Council reserves the right to vary its requirements during the contract period subject to an agreed notice period. Additional guarding and services may also be required on an ad-hoc basis, sometimes at short notice and great flexibility will be required\nto meet this identified need. Examples of this is where a new location requires manned security guarding or locations already mentioned is changed.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1339",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peters Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Karen Boden",
"email": "Karen.boden@wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902555136"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35782",
"name": "BBP Security Services & Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BBP Security Services & Training Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5858",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wolverhampton City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029342-2021-CWC20101-1",
"title": "Lot 2 : Locking & Unlocking of Parks & Cemeteries",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029342-2021-CWC20101-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}