Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Purchase of licenses for a Custody Medical Records System. Our current contractor for FME Telephone Advice Line & Clinical Governance utilising the eMAF software, which then means we can integrate into that system too keeping continuity for staff especially in the future should we move away from our current supplier and one system for staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d543 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032228-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 09:55:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032228-2026 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068966-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032228-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:55:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d543",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Custody Medical Record System",
"value": {
"amount": 129600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032228-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032228-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:55:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"name": "Elisian Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Custody Medical Record System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of licenses for a Custody Medical Records System. Our current contractor for FME Telephone Advice Line & Clinical Governance utilising the eMAF software, which then means we can integrate into that system too keeping continuity for staff especially in the future should we move away from our current supplier and one system for staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"name": "Elisian Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 3.1 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@elisian.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032228-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:55:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d543",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Custody Medical Record System",
"value": {
"amount": 129600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032228-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032228-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:55:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"name": "Elisian Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Custody Medical Record System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of licenses for a Custody Medical Records System. Our current contractor for FME Telephone Advice Line & Clinical Governance utilising the eMAF software, which then means we can integrate into that system too keeping continuity for staff especially in the future should we move away from our current supplier and one system for staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"name": "Elisian Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 3.1 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@elisian.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T13:22:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d543",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Custody Medical Record System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T13:22:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"name": "Elisian Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Custody Medical Record System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of licenses for a Custody Medical Records System. Our current contractor for FME Telephone Advice Line & Clinical Governance utilising the eMAF software, which then means we can integrate into that system too keeping continuity for staff especially in the future should we move away from our current supplier and one system for staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for this is due to our current contractor for FME Telephone Advice Line & Clinical Governance utilising the eMAF software, which then means we can integrate into that system too keeping continuity for staff especially in the future should we move away from our current supplie and one system for staff. Elisian also confirmed that other suppliers of that service can integrate into the eMAF platform, meaning that if we were to contract with other suppliers in future, there will be a seamless transition and would provide consistency for North Wales police.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"name": "Elisian Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 3.1 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHX-4257-LLGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@elisian.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}