Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Custody Healthcare
Custody services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: City of London Corporation: "Custody Healthcare". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | City of London Corporation | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: City of London Corporation
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for City of London Corporation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 131 active published awards; 120 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCity of London Corporation | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Mar 2022, 13:38 GMT | Last source update23 Mar 2022, 13:38 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCustody services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fa43 | ||
What is being bought
The City of London Corporation (the City) invited Tenders for the provision of a Custody Healthcare Service. The principal aim is to provide a safe, reliable, effective, efficient and timely clinical and forensic healthcare service response on a 24 hour/7 day per week 365/366 days per year basis, at any of our locations.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
23 Mar 2022, 13:38 GMT - Status changed to complete
23 Mar 2022, 13:38 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Mar 2022, 13:38 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Mar 2022, 13:38 GMT - Published value updated to £1,875,000
25 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
25 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe City of London Corporation (the City) invited Tenders for the provision of a Custody Healthcare Service. The principal aim is to provide a safe, reliable, effective, efficient and timely clinical and forensic healthcare service response on a 24 hour/7 day per week 365/366 days per year basis, at any of our locations. Additional information: Please see F02: Contract notice Notice reference: 2021/S 000-029396 Published 25 November 2021, 10:45pmContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Mar 2022, 13:38 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,663,321
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Partnering Health Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Custody Healthcare Service £1,663,321 · signed 28 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
City of London Corporation
Contracting authority GB-FTS-135Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published