Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical Questions (60%)
Presentation and Interview (30%)
Pricing (10%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The aim of the Custody-Based Intervention Service is to engage young adults aged 18–25 at a critical point of contact within police custody and provide timely, trauma-informed and relationship-based support that helps them address unmet needs, build resilience and achieve positive outcomes. Through trusted relationships, practical support and access to appropriate opportunities and services, the programme will support young adults to increase stability, improve mental health and wellbeing, strengthen protective factors and progress towards their individual goals, including education, training and employment where appropriate. The service will contribute to the Violence Reduction Unit's public health approach to violence reduction by supporting young adults to navigate the transition into adulthood, reduce vulnerability to violence, exploitation and offending, and improve their longer-term life chances. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-London:-Youth-education-services./864QVFSZ2F To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/864QVFSZ2F If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical Questions (60%)
Presentation and Interview (30%)
Pricing (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,418 | 1 median · 31.4 average (8,237 of 17,418 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,175 of 17,418 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 37 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 727 | 1 median · 10.8 average (321 of 727 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (370 of 727 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 674 | 4 median · 19 average (26 of 674 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (26 of 674 with named award suppliers) | 2 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£2,791,629 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £4,290,856.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 14:04:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075384-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,290,856 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 075384-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 072309-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | tender | 066495-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075384-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be two options to extend of up to one year each at the sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation and Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Custody Based Youth Work Supporting Young People Aged 18-25",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:04:55+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Supplier’s Interim Score will be determined by assessing their Quality score. Suppliers will be ranked from highest scoring to lowest scoring. \nIt is the intention of MOPAC to invite the two Highest Scoring Suppliers to the next stage, following assessment in accordance with the steps set out above. If a Supplier achieves a score that allows them to be invited to the next stage, other Suppliers scoring the same will also be invited, which may lead to more than two Suppliers being invited. If there are less than two Suppliers who meet the minimum requirements of the Initial Tender, MOPAC may choose to proceed with those Suppliers who do meet the requirements even if this is less than two. \nFollowing assessment of all Initial Tender submissions, Suppliers will be notified of the outcome of this stage and MOPAC will decide whether to proceed with presentations and interviews.. \nFor those Suppliers invited to the presentation and interview stage, MOPAC will issue instructions detailing the date of the presentation and interview meeting. \nThe top two highest scoring bidders for the technical submissions will be invited to an online presentation and interview stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of the Custody-Based Intervention Service is to engage young adults aged 18–25 at a critical point of contact within police custody and provide timely, trauma-informed and relationship-based support that helps them address unmet needs, build resilience and achieve positive outcomes. \nThrough trusted relationships, practical support and access to appropriate opportunities and services, the programme will support young adults to increase stability, improve mental health and wellbeing, strengthen protective factors and progress towards their individual goals, including education, training and employment where appropriate. \nThe service will contribute to the Violence Reduction Unit's public health approach to violence reduction by supporting young adults to navigate the transition into adulthood, reduce vulnerability to violence, exploitation and offending, and improve their longer-term life chances.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-London:-Youth-education-services./864QVFSZ2F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/864QVFSZ2F\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075384-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be two options to extend of up to one year each at the sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation and Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Custody Based Youth Work Supporting Young People Aged 18-25",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:04:55+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Supplier’s Interim Score will be determined by assessing their Quality score. Suppliers will be ranked from highest scoring to lowest scoring. \nIt is the intention of MOPAC to invite the two Highest Scoring Suppliers to the next stage, following assessment in accordance with the steps set out above. If a Supplier achieves a score that allows them to be invited to the next stage, other Suppliers scoring the same will also be invited, which may lead to more than two Suppliers being invited. If there are less than two Suppliers who meet the minimum requirements of the Initial Tender, MOPAC may choose to proceed with those Suppliers who do meet the requirements even if this is less than two. \nFollowing assessment of all Initial Tender submissions, Suppliers will be notified of the outcome of this stage and MOPAC will decide whether to proceed with presentations and interviews.. \nFor those Suppliers invited to the presentation and interview stage, MOPAC will issue instructions detailing the date of the presentation and interview meeting. \nThe top two highest scoring bidders for the technical submissions will be invited to an online presentation and interview stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of the Custody-Based Intervention Service is to engage young adults aged 18–25 at a critical point of contact within police custody and provide timely, trauma-informed and relationship-based support that helps them address unmet needs, build resilience and achieve positive outcomes. \nThrough trusted relationships, practical support and access to appropriate opportunities and services, the programme will support young adults to increase stability, improve mental health and wellbeing, strengthen protective factors and progress towards their individual goals, including education, training and employment where appropriate. \nThe service will contribute to the Violence Reduction Unit's public health approach to violence reduction by supporting young adults to navigate the transition into adulthood, reduce vulnerability to violence, exploitation and offending, and improve their longer-term life chances.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-London:-Youth-education-services./864QVFSZ2F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/864QVFSZ2F\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072309-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T15:34:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be two options to extend of up to one year each at the sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation and Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Custody Based Youth Work Supporting Young People Aged 18-25",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:34:49+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Supplier’s Interim Score will be determined by assessing their Quality score. Suppliers will be ranked from highest scoring to lowest scoring. \nIt is the intention of MOPAC to invite the two Highest Scoring Suppliers to the next stage, following assessment in accordance with the steps set out above. If a Supplier achieves a score that allows them to be invited to the next stage, other Suppliers scoring the same will also be invited, which may lead to more than two Suppliers being invited. If there are less than two Suppliers who meet the minimum requirements of the Initial Tender, MOPAC may choose to proceed with those Suppliers who do meet the requirements even if this is less than two. \nFollowing assessment of all Initial Tender submissions, Suppliers will be notified of the outcome of this stage and MOPAC will decide whether to proceed with presentations and interviews.. \nFor those Suppliers invited to the presentation and interview stage, MOPAC will issue instructions detailing the date of the presentation and interview meeting. \nThe top two highest scoring bidders for the technical submissions will be invited to an online presentation and interview stage."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072309-2026",
"description": "The clarification deadline has been updated to Wednesday 5th August 2026 at 12:00pm and the tender submission deadline has been updated to Wednesday 19th August 2026 at 12:00pm."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of the Custody-Based Intervention Service is to engage young adults aged 18–25 at a critical point of contact within police custody and provide timely, trauma-informed and relationship-based support that helps them address unmet needs, build resilience and achieve positive outcomes. \nThrough trusted relationships, practical support and access to appropriate opportunities and services, the programme will support young adults to increase stability, improve mental health and wellbeing, strengthen protective factors and progress towards their individual goals, including education, training and employment where appropriate. \nThe service will contribute to the Violence Reduction Unit's public health approach to violence reduction by supporting young adults to navigate the transition into adulthood, reduce vulnerability to violence, exploitation and offending, and improve their longer-term life chances.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-London:-Youth-education-services./864QVFSZ2F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/864QVFSZ2F\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066495-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T18:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be two options to extend of up to one year each at the sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation and Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Custody Based Youth Work Supporting Young People Aged 18-25",
"value": {
"amount": 4290856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5149027
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T18:24:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Supplier’s Interim Score will be determined by assessing their Quality score. Suppliers will be ranked from highest scoring to lowest scoring. \nIt is the intention of MOPAC to invite the two Highest Scoring Suppliers to the next stage, following assessment in accordance with the steps set out above. If a Supplier achieves a score that allows them to be invited to the next stage, other Suppliers scoring the same will also be invited, which may lead to more than two Suppliers being invited. If there are less than two Suppliers who meet the minimum requirements of the Initial Tender, MOPAC may choose to proceed with those Suppliers who do meet the requirements even if this is less than two. \nFollowing assessment of all Initial Tender submissions, Suppliers will be notified of the outcome of this stage and MOPAC will decide whether to proceed with presentations and interviews.. \nFor those Suppliers invited to the presentation and interview stage, MOPAC will issue instructions detailing the date of the presentation and interview meeting. \nThe top two highest scoring bidders for the technical submissions will be invited to an online presentation and interview stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of the Custody-Based Intervention Service is to engage young adults aged 18–25 at a critical point of contact within police custody and provide timely, trauma-informed and relationship-based support that helps them address unmet needs, build resilience and achieve positive outcomes. \nThrough trusted relationships, practical support and access to appropriate opportunities and services, the programme will support young adults to increase stability, improve mental health and wellbeing, strengthen protective factors and progress towards their individual goals, including education, training and employment where appropriate. \nThe service will contribute to the Violence Reduction Unit's public health approach to violence reduction by supporting young adults to navigate the transition into adulthood, reduce vulnerability to violence, exploitation and offending, and improve their longer-term life chances.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-London:-Youth-education-services./864QVFSZ2F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/864QVFSZ2F\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}