Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Multi-disciplinary support to develop detailed designs, technical specifications and costings for the works required to connect the Cunard Building to the District Heat Network
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086149-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 24 2025 13:12:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086149-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086149-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T13:12:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cunard Building District Heating Connection, Multidisciplinary Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multi-disciplinary support to develop detailed designs, technical specifications and costings for the works required to connect the Cunard Building to the District Heat Network",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://liverpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T13:12:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086149-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T13:12:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cunard Building District Heating Connection, Multidisciplinary Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multi-disciplinary support to develop detailed designs, technical specifications and costings for the works required to connect the Cunard Building to the District Heat Network",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://liverpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T13:12:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}