← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cultural Awareness Training Programme

Buyer: York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority →

BuyerYork and North Yorkshire Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Cultural awareness training programme for Police Officers and Police Staff. (Please see tender documents for further information.)

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0500d7
Latest release ID030032-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jun 04 2025 15:50:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2025award, contract030032-2025
10 Apr 2025tender014393-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030032-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-FTS-150258",
            "name": "Representation Matters Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-04T16:50:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
    "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cultural Awareness Training Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 124000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 148800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030032-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030032-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-04T16:50:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150258",
          "name": "Representation Matters Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-21T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-0213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cultural Awareness Training Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cultural awareness training programme for Police Officers and Police Staff. (Please see tender documents for further information.)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
      "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150258",
      "name": "Representation Matters Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "CM4 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85, Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aisha@repmatters.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jun 2025 · 030032-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030032-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-FTS-150258",
            "name": "Representation Matters Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-04T16:50:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
    "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cultural Awareness Training Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 124000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 148800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030032-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030032-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-04T16:50:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150258",
          "name": "Representation Matters Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-21T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-0213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cultural Awareness Training Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cultural awareness training programme for Police Officers and Police Staff. (Please see tender documents for further information.)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
      "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150258",
      "name": "Representation Matters Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "CM4 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85, Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aisha@repmatters.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Apr 2025 · 014393-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "014393-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-10T16:44:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
    "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-0213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 130000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 156000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price - 40%\nQuality -50%\nSocial Value - 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cultural Awareness Training Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 130000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 156000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-606",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-606",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-607",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-607",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-608",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-608",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-609",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-609",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-610",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-610",
        "format": "application/msword",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "014393-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014393-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-10T16:44:44+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cultural awareness training programme for Police Officers and Police Staff. (Please see tender documents for further information.)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-23T16:30:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-16T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "All Tenders must be submitted through The contracting authority’s e-tendering portal https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
      "name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}