Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Staffordshire Police to commission an independent Cultural Audit to gain an evidence-based understanding of organisational culture, staff experience, inclusion, decision-making dynamics, and underlying systemic factors that shape behaviours across the force.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061068 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 09:40:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007394-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T09:40:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061068",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11628851",
"name": "Sense EIA Consulting Limted t/a senseia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cultural Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire Police to commission an independent Cultural Audit to gain an evidence-based understanding of organisational culture, staff experience, inclusion, decision-making dynamics, and underlying systemic factors that shape behaviours across the force.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amit Ohri",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11628851",
"name": "Sense EIA Consulting Limted t/a senseia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Down Ampney",
"postalCode": "GL7 5QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Farmhouse, Down Ampney Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11628851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sense EIA Consulting Limted t/a senseia",
"email": "jason.langley@senseia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cultural Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T09:40:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T09:40:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061068",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11628851",
"name": "Sense EIA Consulting Limted t/a senseia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cultural Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire Police to commission an independent Cultural Audit to gain an evidence-based understanding of organisational culture, staff experience, inclusion, decision-making dynamics, and underlying systemic factors that shape behaviours across the force.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amit Ohri",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11628851",
"name": "Sense EIA Consulting Limted t/a senseia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Down Ampney",
"postalCode": "GL7 5QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Farmhouse, Down Ampney Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11628851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sense EIA Consulting Limted t/a senseia",
"email": "jason.langley@senseia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cultural Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T09:40:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}