Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CUH- Translation and Interpretation services for Croydon Health Services NHS Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 14:48:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044505-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044420-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHS translation and interpretation services",
"value": {
"amount": 116000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139200
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The extension will only be exercised if severe delays are experienced in the tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension will only be exercised if severe delays are experienced in the tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CUH- Translation and Interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CUH- Translation and Interpretation services for Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St Dunstan's Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHS translation and interpretation services",
"value": {
"amount": 116000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139200
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The extension will only be exercised if severe delays are experienced in the tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension will only be exercised if severe delays are experienced in the tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CUH- Translation and Interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CUH- Translation and Interpretation services for Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St Dunstan's Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:38:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHS translation and interpretation services",
"value": {
"amount": 116000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The extension will only be exercised if severe delays are experienced in the tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension will only be exercised if severe delays are experienced in the tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:38:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "CHS translation and interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "translation and interpretation services for Croydon Health Services",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "6 month extension to allow tender due to delays",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St Dunstan's Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}