Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Cubis Advanced MCA MCA36S-3S00-D and Automatic inner draft shield Cubis II YDS125A
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053836-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 10:25:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053836-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T11:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159854",
"name": "Sartorius UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00008895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cubis Advanced MCA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cubis Advanced MCA MCA36S-3S00-D and Automatic inner draft shield Cubis II YDS125A",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159854",
"name": "Sartorius UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EPSOM",
"postalCode": "KT19 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alan.Nisbet@SARTORIUS.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28101.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33722.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:25:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T11:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159854",
"name": "Sartorius UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00008895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cubis Advanced MCA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cubis Advanced MCA MCA36S-3S00-D and Automatic inner draft shield Cubis II YDS125A",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159854",
"name": "Sartorius UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EPSOM",
"postalCode": "KT19 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alan.Nisbet@SARTORIUS.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28101.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33722.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:25:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}