Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009331-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02abe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTO91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated, but not guaranteed, that a new procurement procedure may be initiated during the contract\nperiod and/or any extension period(s) that may be used."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Housing Executive requires a comprehensive void property security service to ensure the continuous protection of the its void properties. Additional information: The estimated value shown in section II.2.6 is for the full duration of the Contract inclusive of the initial Contract period and any potential extensions. The estimated value shown in section II.2.6 is NOT an annual value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CTO91 - Void Property Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "It is anticipated, but not guaranteed, that a new procurement procedure may be initiated during the contract period and/or any extension period that may be used."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive requires a comprehensive void property security service to ensure the continuous protection of the its void properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-02T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the Selection Questionnaire Pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the Selection Questionnaire Pack"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "CHRISTOPHER BROWN",
"email": "CHRISTOPHER.BROWN@NIHE.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5951",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in tendering, and you have not already done so, you must register with: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do. Tenders will ONLY be accepted if submitted through eTendersNI and no tender documentation will be provided via email. eTendersNI is not a Housing Executive managed system. Should you experience any difficulties or have any questions regarding the system, please contact the eTendersNI helpdesk. Note, a notice of enhancements recently applied to the eTendersNI system has been published in the news section of eTendersNI. Economic Operators should review this document at your earliest convenience.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 009331-2021 · tender
{
"id": "009331-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02abe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTO91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated, but not guaranteed, that a new procurement procedure may be initiated during the contract\nperiod and/or any extension period(s) that may be used."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Housing Executive requires a comprehensive void property security service to ensure the continuous protection of the its void properties. Additional information: The estimated value shown in section II.2.6 is for the full duration of the Contract inclusive of the initial Contract period and any potential extensions. The estimated value shown in section II.2.6 is NOT an annual value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CTO91 - Void Property Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "It is anticipated, but not guaranteed, that a new procurement procedure may be initiated during the contract period and/or any extension period that may be used."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive requires a comprehensive void property security service to ensure the continuous protection of the its void properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-02T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the Selection Questionnaire Pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the Selection Questionnaire Pack"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "CHRISTOPHER BROWN",
"email": "CHRISTOPHER.BROWN@NIHE.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5951",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in tendering, and you have not already done so, you must register with: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do. Tenders will ONLY be accepted if submitted through eTendersNI and no tender documentation will be provided via email. eTendersNI is not a Housing Executive managed system. Should you experience any difficulties or have any questions regarding the system, please contact the eTendersNI helpdesk. Note, a notice of enhancements recently applied to the eTendersNI system has been published in the news section of eTendersNI. Economic Operators should review this document at your earliest convenience.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jul 2021 · 015943-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "015943-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-08T15:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02abe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015943-2021-1-1",
"title": "CTO91 - Void Property Security Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21977",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02abe4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Employer has the option to extend the service period for up to a maximum of 12 twelve months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Housing Executive requires a comprehensive void property security service to ensure the continuous protection of the its void properties.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CTO91 - Void Property Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive requires a comprehensive void property security service to ensure the continuous protection of the its void properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHRISTOPHER BROWN",
"email": "CHRISTOPHER.BROWN@NIHE.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21977",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UXBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BEAUFORT HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ORBIS PROTECT LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com",
"telephone": "+44 01895465500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3359",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015943-2021-1-1",
"title": "CTO91 - Void Property Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 156775.83,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015943-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The figures in sections II.1.7 and V.2.4 includes all possible extension periods and is therefore not an annual value.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 May 2021 · 012084-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012084-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-28T17:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02abe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTO91",
"title": "CTO91 - Void Property Security Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension of time granted to tender submission deadline",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-09T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender",
"section": "IV.2.6)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-12-09"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-12-02"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-09T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-02T15:30:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive requires a comprehensive void property security service to ensure the continuous protection of the its void properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHRISTOPHER BROWN",
"email": "CHRISTOPHER.BROWN@NIHE.GOV.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}