Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CTO139 - CONTRACT FOR RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT – NORTH REGION WEST AND CAUSEWAY AREA
Asbestos-removal work
Bathrooms construction work
Building construction work
+11 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "CTO139 - CONTRACT FOR RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT – NORTH REGION WEST AND CAUSEWAY AREA". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jul 2024, 15:58 BST | Last source update30 Jul 2024, 15:58 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAsbestos-removal work, Bathrooms construction work, Building construction work, Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work, Construction work, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, Fire-alarm system installation work, Houses construction work, Installation of fitted kitchens, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Roof repair and maintenance work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044686 | ||
What is being bought
In accordance with the Procurement Policy Note 01/21 – Scoring Social Value, this Contract will deliver measurable social value outcomes. Under this Procurement the Economic Operators will be required to support the Contracting Authority's social value objectives. Accordingly, Contract performance conditions and/or Award Criteria may relate, in particular, to social value. This requirement is for response maintenance and improvement works. This includes, inter alia: responsive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis to occupied and void properties, pest control services, commercial, fire safety and civil engineering works. Scope also includes for ad hoc demolition work and installation of bathrooms, kitchens and rewiring. The scope of this Contract will include new Task Orders relating to response maintenance and improvement works in Coleraine for a period of time at the Contracting Authority's sole discretion; refer to Invitation to Tender document for more information.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Jul 2024, 15:58 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jul 2024, 15:58 BST - Official notice release published
12 Apr 2024, 17:13 BST - tender value changed
9 Apr 2024, 09:30 BST - Status changed to published status
9 Apr 2024, 09:30 BST - Official notice release published
9 Apr 2024, 09:30 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Apr 2024, 09:30 BST - Published value updated to £73,520,623
7 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to active
7 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Apr 2024, 15:00 BST
7 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIn accordance with the Procurement Policy Note 01/21 – Scoring Social Value, this Contract will deliver measurable social value outcomes. Under this Procurement the Economic Operators will be required to support the Contracting Authority's social value objectives. Accordingly, Contract performance conditions and/or Award Criteria may relate, in particular, to social value. This requirement is for response maintenance and improvement works. This includes, inter alia: responsive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis to occupied and void properties, pest control services, commercial, fire safety and civil engineering works. Scope also includes for ad hoc demolition work and installation of bathrooms, kitchens and rewiring. The scope of this Contract will include new Task Orders relating to response maintenance and improvement works in Coleraine for a period of time at the Contracting Authority's sole discretion; refer to Invitation to Tender document for more information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jul 2024, 15:58 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £86,264,558
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards COMBINED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts CTO139 - CONTRACT FOR RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT – NORTH REGION WEST AND CAUSEWAY AREA £86,264,558 · signed 27 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published