Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
CTO101 - ERDF Retrofit Programme 2022
Building alteration work
Building completion work
Building construction work
+16 more
Published value
£18,914,000
Submission deadline 7 Dec 2021, 15:00 GMT
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "CTO101 - ERDF Retrofit Programme 2022". Published status: active. Published value: £18,914,000. 6 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 7 Dec 2021, 15:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 7 Dec 2021, 15:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £18,914,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT | Last source update5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationBuilding alteration work, Building completion work, Building construction work, Building installation work, Cladding, Cladding works, Construction work, Construction work for houses, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation, Environmental improvement works, Houses construction work, Installation of door and window frames, Insulation work, Other building completion work, Refurbishment work, Roof insulation work, Thermal insulation work, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f45e | ||
What is being bought
The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Economic Operators to deliver a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Retrofit programme. The programme consists of No Fines External Wall Insulation and Associated Works to a number of Housing Executive properties across all three Housing Executive regions. Notwithstanding the date of the Contract(s), it is intended that the commencement date of Service(s) / Works by the Economic Operator(s) will be April 2022; however this is subject to change in the Contracting Authority’s absolute discretion. These works are part-funded by the ERDF through the Investment for Growth and Jobs Programme for Northern Ireland 2014-2020 and will contribute towards achievement of Priority 3 of the programme, ‘Supporting the Shift Towards a Low Carbon Economy in all sectors through funding to support energy efficiency in public infrastructure, including public buildings and in the housing sector’. For more information please see the Tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £18,914,000
5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT - Status changed to active
5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Dec 2021, 15:00 GMT
5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - South Region 1 - Hollywood/BangoractivePublished value£18,914,000The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Economic Operators to deliver a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Retrofit programme. The programme consists of No Fines External Wall Insulation and Associated Works to a number of Housing Executive properties across all three Housing Executive regions. Notwithstanding the date of the Contract(s), it is intended that the commencement date of Service(s) / Works by the Economic Operator(s) will be April 2022; however this is subject to change in the Contracting Authority’s absolute discretion. These works are part-funded by the ERDF through the Investment for Growth and Jobs Programme for Northern Ireland 2014-2020 and will contribute towards achievement of Priority 3 of the programme, ‘Supporting the Shift Towards a Low Carbon Economy in all sectors through funding to support energy efficiency in public infrastructure, including public buildings and in the housing sector’. For more information please see the Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - North Region 1 - GreystoneactivePublished value£18,914,000The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Economic Operators to deliver a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Retrofit programme. The programme consists of No Fines External Wall Insulation and Associated Works to a number of Housing Executive properties across all three Housing Executive regions. Notwithstanding the date of the Contract(s), it is intended that the commencement date of Service(s) / Works by the Economic Operator(s) will be April 2022; however this is subject to change in the Contracting Authority’s absolute discretion. These works are part-funded by the ERDF through the Investment for Growth and Jobs Programme for Northern Ireland 2014-2020 and will contribute towards achievement of Priority 3 of the programme, ‘Supporting the Shift Towards a Low Carbon Economy in all sectors through funding to support energy efficiency in public infrastructure, including public buildings and in the housing sector’. For more information please see the Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - South Region 2 - Rooneys Meadows/LurgantarryactivePublished value£18,914,000The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Economic Operators to deliver a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Retrofit programme. The programme consists of No Fines External Wall Insulation and Associated Works to a number of Housing Executive properties across all three Housing Executive regions. Notwithstanding the date of the Contract(s), it is intended that the commencement date of Service(s) / Works by the Economic Operator(s) will be April 2022; however this is subject to change in the Contracting Authority’s absolute discretion. These works are part-funded by the ERDF through the Investment for Growth and Jobs Programme for Northern Ireland 2014-2020 and will contribute towards achievement of Priority 3 of the programme, ‘Supporting the Shift Towards a Low Carbon Economy in all sectors through funding to support energy efficiency in public infrastructure, including public buildings and in the housing sector’. For more information please see the Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - North Region 2 - SpringfarmactivePublished value£18,914,000The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Economic Operators to deliver a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Retrofit programme. The programme consists of No Fines External Wall Insulation and Associated Works to a number of Housing Executive properties across all three Housing Executive regions. Notwithstanding the date of the Contract(s), it is intended that the commencement date of Service(s) / Works by the Economic Operator(s) will be April 2022; however this is subject to change in the Contracting Authority’s absolute discretion. These works are part-funded by the ERDF through the Investment for Growth and Jobs Programme for Northern Ireland 2014-2020 and will contribute towards achievement of Priority 3 of the programme, ‘Supporting the Shift Towards a Low Carbon Economy in all sectors through funding to support energy efficiency in public infrastructure, including public buildings and in the housing sector’. For more information please see the Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 - Belfast Region 1 - Ballysillan/TildargactivePublished value£18,914,000The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Economic Operators to deliver a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Retrofit programme. The programme consists of No Fines External Wall Insulation and Associated Works to a number of Housing Executive properties across all three Housing Executive regions. Notwithstanding the date of the Contract(s), it is intended that the commencement date of Service(s) / Works by the Economic Operator(s) will be April 2022; however this is subject to change in the Contracting Authority’s absolute discretion. These works are part-funded by the ERDF through the Investment for Growth and Jobs Programme for Northern Ireland 2014-2020 and will contribute towards achievement of Priority 3 of the programme, ‘Supporting the Shift Towards a Low Carbon Economy in all sectors through funding to support energy efficiency in public infrastructure, including public buildings and in the housing sector’. For more information please see the Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Lot 6 - North Region 3 - RathfernactivePublished value£18,914,000The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Economic Operators to deliver a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Retrofit programme. The programme consists of No Fines External Wall Insulation and Associated Works to a number of Housing Executive properties across all three Housing Executive regions. Notwithstanding the date of the Contract(s), it is intended that the commencement date of Service(s) / Works by the Economic Operator(s) will be April 2022; however this is subject to change in the Contracting Authority’s absolute discretion. These works are part-funded by the ERDF through the Investment for Growth and Jobs Programme for Northern Ireland 2014-2020 and will contribute towards achievement of Priority 3 of the programme, ‘Supporting the Shift Towards a Low Carbon Economy in all sectors through funding to support energy efficiency in public infrastructure, including public buildings and in the housing sector’. For more information please see the Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Nov 2021, 20:24 GMT - Submission deadline
7 Dec 2021, 15:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |