Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029131-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-03T15:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040783",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will run for a period of 24 months with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "A further competition will be run for this requirement prior to this one ending."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include inspections, examinations and testing of equipment. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CT0127 - Independent Engineering Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "The time required to run a competition using the open procedure could result in a gap in service creating an intolerable risk to our customers as this contract is vital to address essential statutory requirements of the contracting authority which, directly and indirectly, impact the health, safety, and physical wellbeing of our customers, including those whom may be vulnerable."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-19T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "In approximately 42 months time"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-19T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include inspections, examinations and testing of equipment. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-19T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see contract documents for full details"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see contract documents for full details"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see contract documents for full details"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see contract documents for full details"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Gary McCluskey",
"email": "gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5454",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Oct 2023 · 029131-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029131-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-03T15:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040783",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will run for a period of 24 months with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "A further competition will be run for this requirement prior to this one ending."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include inspections, examinations and testing of equipment. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CT0127 - Independent Engineering Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "The time required to run a competition using the open procedure could result in a gap in service creating an intolerable risk to our customers as this contract is vital to address essential statutory requirements of the contracting authority which, directly and indirectly, impact the health, safety, and physical wellbeing of our customers, including those whom may be vulnerable."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-19T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "In approximately 42 months time"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-19T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include inspections, examinations and testing of equipment. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-19T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see contract documents for full details"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see contract documents for full details"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see contract documents for full details"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see contract documents for full details"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Gary McCluskey",
"email": "gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5454",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}