Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
CT0110(a) – Professional services in relation to survey, design, project management and commissioning the installation of CCTV and access control systems to High Rise multis in North region.
Architectural and related services
Architectural
construction
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "CT0110(a) – Professional services in relation to survey, design, project management and commissioning the installation of CCTV and access control systems to High Rise multis in North region.". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Jun 2023, 09:16 BST | Last source update27 Jun 2023, 09:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Building surveying services, Mechanical and electrical engineering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ae77 | ||
What is being bought
CT0110(a) The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent professional services provider in relation to survey, design, project management and commissioning the installation of Closed-Circuit Television and door / gate entry communication systems to High Rise multis in North region. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to unsuccessful
27 Jun 2023, 09:16 BST - Official notice release published
27 Jun 2023, 09:16 BST - tender value changed
5 Apr 2023, 16:59 BST - Status changed to published status
5 Apr 2023, 16:59 BST - Official notice release published
5 Apr 2023, 16:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Apr 2023, 16:59 BST - Published value updated to £140,000
6 Mar 2023, 15:37 GMT - Status changed to active
6 Mar 2023, 15:37 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Mar 2023, 15:37 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 6 Apr 2023, 15:00 BST
6 Mar 2023, 15:37 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Mar 2023, 15:37 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCT0110(a) The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent professional services provider in relation to survey, design, project management and commissioning the installation of Closed-Circuit Television and door / gate entry communication systems to High Rise multis in North region. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Jun 2023, 09:16 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published