Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
CT0108 - Independent Engineering Inspections
Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
+3 more
Published value
£820,000
Submission deadline 10 Oct 2022, 15:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "CT0108 - Independent Engineering Inspections". Published status: active. Published value: £820,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Oct 2022, 15:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Oct 2022, 15:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £820,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST | Last source update6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Machinery-inspection services, Technical inspection and testing services, Technical inspection services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03662f | ||
What is being bought
The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include inspections, examinations and testing of equipment. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £820,000
6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST - Status changed to active
6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST - Official notice release published
6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Oct 2022, 15:00 BST
6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£820,000The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include inspections, examinations and testing of equipment. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Sept 2022, 12:48 BST - Submission deadline
10 Oct 2022, 15:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published