Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →
This Contract is for the annual audit of Disinfection, assembly, packaging, moist heat sterilization and hydrogen peroxide sterilisation of theatre trays, procedure packs, dressings and supplementary instruments. Reprocessing of flexible Endoscopes and accessories within CSSD
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069db7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 14:03:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046499-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:03:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069db7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069db7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CSSD Annual Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the annual audit of Disinfection, assembly, packaging, moist heat sterilization and hydrogen peroxide sterilisation of theatre trays, procedure packs, dressings and supplementary instruments. Reprocessing of flexible Endoscopes and accessories within CSSD",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.kelly11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inward Way, Rossmore Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sgs.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb.bid.management@sgs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYM-7548-BZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:03:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:03:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069db7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069db7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CSSD Annual Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the annual audit of Disinfection, assembly, packaging, moist heat sterilization and hydrogen peroxide sterilisation of theatre trays, procedure packs, dressings and supplementary instruments. Reprocessing of flexible Endoscopes and accessories within CSSD",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.kelly11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inward Way, Rossmore Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sgs.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb.bid.management@sgs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYM-7548-BZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:03:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}