Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069974-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T19:07:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d28f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS6098 - Children in Care PEP and Attendance Monitoring",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 151200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181440
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Period is initially for a period of 3 years, although the Authority reserves the right to extend the Contract on the same terms for a further period of 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60% - refer to ITT and supporting tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% - refer to ITT and supporting tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% - refer to ITT and supporting tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CS6098 - Children in Care PEP and Attendance Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 151200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181440
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T19:07:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Submissions are invited from government approved providers for a comprehensive digital solution that:\n• Provides real‑time attendance monitoring and same‑day absence verification for children in the council's care. \n• A web solution that enables the co‑creation and management of Personal Education Plans (PEPs) within a secure, collaborative portal for staff, carers and social workers. \n• Delivers analytics, strategic dashboards, and longitudinal outcome tracking (attendance, engagement, attainment, progress) aligned to Ofsted expectations and Virtual School statutory duties.\n• Meets DfE approval/authorisation requirements and all relevant UK government standards for access, security and data protection.\nThe solution must demonstrably support the Virtual School's statutory responsibilities for looked‑after children (LAC) and extend to related cohorts (e.g., children with a social worker, kinship) as the remit evolves. Current provision offers attendance tracking and PEP creation with dashboards, but pupil outcome tracking is a critical gap and is largely manual; bidders must address this gap explicitly.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org\nDN817426",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ramphal",
"email": "karen.ramphal@towerhamlets.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069974-2026 · tender
{
"id": "069974-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T19:07:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d28f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS6098 - Children in Care PEP and Attendance Monitoring",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 151200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181440
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Period is initially for a period of 3 years, although the Authority reserves the right to extend the Contract on the same terms for a further period of 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60% - refer to ITT and supporting tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% - refer to ITT and supporting tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% - refer to ITT and supporting tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CS6098 - Children in Care PEP and Attendance Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 151200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181440
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T19:07:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Submissions are invited from government approved providers for a comprehensive digital solution that:\n• Provides real‑time attendance monitoring and same‑day absence verification for children in the council's care. \n• A web solution that enables the co‑creation and management of Personal Education Plans (PEPs) within a secure, collaborative portal for staff, carers and social workers. \n• Delivers analytics, strategic dashboards, and longitudinal outcome tracking (attendance, engagement, attainment, progress) aligned to Ofsted expectations and Virtual School statutory duties.\n• Meets DfE approval/authorisation requirements and all relevant UK government standards for access, security and data protection.\nThe solution must demonstrably support the Virtual School's statutory responsibilities for looked‑after children (LAC) and extend to related cohorts (e.g., children with a social worker, kinship) as the remit evolves. Current provision offers attendance tracking and PEP creation with dashboards, but pupil outcome tracking is a critical gap and is largely manual; bidders must address this gap explicitly.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org\nDN817426",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBL-2673-MVYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ramphal",
"email": "karen.ramphal@towerhamlets.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}