LOt 1A Arts
Contract awarded YOUTH SERVICES PART A Specialist Lot 1A Arts
Award criteria
Quality — 90
price — 10
Buyer: Tower Hamlets →
The Youth Service aims to provide a wide range of high-quality engaging opportunities and activities for young people aged 11-19 (up to age 25 if they have additional needs) to enable them to build their social and emotional skills, develop their own projects and enjoy safe spaces.
UKI42 · UKI42
Contract awarded YOUTH SERVICES PART A Specialist Lot 1A Arts
Award criteria
Quality — 90
price — 10
Contract awarded YOUTH SERVICES PART A Specialist Lot 2 Detached
Award criteria
Quality — 90
price — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1A | Special education services | Not published |
| 2 | Youth education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Youth education services (80310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | 6 median · 11.2 average (5 of 6 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI42 | 4 | 30 median · 30 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030aa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001033-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 13 2022 14:21:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2022 | award, contract | 001033-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001033-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-13T14:21:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1324",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492102-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A lot 1A Arts-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40663",
"name": "Poplar Harca"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
]
},
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A Lot 2 Detached-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40663",
"name": "Poplar Harca"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN491108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "LOt 1A Arts",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract initial period is for 36 months with an option to extend for in such number of periods as the Council may determine."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract awarded YOUTH SERVICES PART A Specialist Lot 1A Arts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Detached",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract initial period is for 36 months with an option to extend for in such number of periods as the Council may determine."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract awarded YOUTH SERVICES PART A Specialist Lot 2 Detached",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CS5678A: Youth Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Youth Service aims to provide a wide range of high-quality engaging opportunities and activities for young people aged 11-19 (up to age 25 if they have additional needs) to enable them to build their social and emotional skills, develop their own projects and enjoy safe spaces.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1324",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mulberry Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jay Bains",
"email": "procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073644015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40663",
"name": "Poplar Harca",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 East India Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Poplar Harca"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31409",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A lot 1A Arts-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001033-2022-CS5678A lot 1A Arts-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A Lot 2 Detached-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1474998.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001033-2022-CS5678A Lot 2 Detached-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001033-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-13T14:21:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1324",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492102-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A lot 1A Arts-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40663",
"name": "Poplar Harca"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
]
},
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A Lot 2 Detached-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40663",
"name": "Poplar Harca"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN491108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "LOt 1A Arts",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract initial period is for 36 months with an option to extend for in such number of periods as the Council may determine."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract awarded YOUTH SERVICES PART A Specialist Lot 1A Arts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Detached",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract initial period is for 36 months with an option to extend for in such number of periods as the Council may determine."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract awarded YOUTH SERVICES PART A Specialist Lot 2 Detached",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CS5678A: Youth Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Youth Service aims to provide a wide range of high-quality engaging opportunities and activities for young people aged 11-19 (up to age 25 if they have additional needs) to enable them to build their social and emotional skills, develop their own projects and enjoy safe spaces.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1324",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mulberry Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jay Bains",
"email": "procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073644015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40663",
"name": "Poplar Harca",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 East India Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Poplar Harca"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31409",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A lot 1A Arts-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001033-2022-CS5678A lot 1A Arts-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001033-2022-CS5678A Lot 2 Detached-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1474998.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001033-2022-CS5678A Lot 2 Detached-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}