Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-23T15:42:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-151808",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034467-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7309324",
"name": "FMG Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial services are for the pre-construction phase, services may be instructed for the subsequent construction phase."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Greater London Authority award a contract for the specialist technical assurance services required to support the redevelopment of the Crystal Palace National Sports Centre. \nThe procurement was a mini competition under the Sport England Active Environments Framework, Lot A (framework Contract Award Notice 2021/S 000-026024)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crystal Palace National Sports Centre - specialist technical assurance services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Greater London Authority award a contract for the specialist technical assurance services required to support the redevelopment of the Crystal Palace National Sports Centre. \nThe procurement was a mini competition under the Sport England Active Environments Framework, Lot A.",
"classification": {
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call for competition under an existing framework, framework contract award notice 2021/S 000-026024",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151808",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E161ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brian Walsh",
"email": "brianwalsh@londonlegacy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7309324",
"name": "FMG Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7309324",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FMG Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034467-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 142880,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034467-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2025 · 034467-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "034467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-23T15:42:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-151808",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034467-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7309324",
"name": "FMG Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial services are for the pre-construction phase, services may be instructed for the subsequent construction phase."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Greater London Authority award a contract for the specialist technical assurance services required to support the redevelopment of the Crystal Palace National Sports Centre. \nThe procurement was a mini competition under the Sport England Active Environments Framework, Lot A (framework Contract Award Notice 2021/S 000-026024)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crystal Palace National Sports Centre - specialist technical assurance services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Greater London Authority award a contract for the specialist technical assurance services required to support the redevelopment of the Crystal Palace National Sports Centre. \nThe procurement was a mini competition under the Sport England Active Environments Framework, Lot A.",
"classification": {
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call for competition under an existing framework, framework contract award notice 2021/S 000-026024",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151808",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E161ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brian Walsh",
"email": "brianwalsh@londonlegacy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7309324",
"name": "FMG Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7309324",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FMG Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034467-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 142880,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034467-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}