Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Cryogenic Fusion Magnet Material Tests
Research and experimental development services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority: "Cryogenic Fusion Magnet Material Tests". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 53 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Jan 2025, 11:16 GMT | Last source update24 Jan 2025, 11:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationResearch and experimental development services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ce5a | ||
What is being bought
UKIFS would like to gather information from potential suppliers on solutions and capabilities in relation to Cryogenic Fusion Magnet Material Tests. This is not a request for quotation but a preliminary stage to assess the market.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
24 Jan 2025, 11:16 GMT - Status changed to published status
24 Jan 2025, 11:16 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Jan 2025, 11:16 GMT - Published value updated to £2,000,000
8 Jan 2025, 16:16 GMT - Status changed to planned
8 Jan 2025, 16:16 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Jan 2025, 16:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Jan 2025, 16:16 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedRFI submission date extended by 10 working days from 24/01/2025 to 07/02/2025.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Jan 2025, 11:16 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-102343Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published