Lot 1
No lot description published.
We are going to work with the Cardiff Half Marathon for our up coming burst of the Be Mighty. Recycle. campaign. They have offered us a highly discounted rate for a suite of event and marketing opportunities. The campaign launches on September 22nd, the event is October 5th, but we will be working with the company leading up to the campaign to share campaign messages and to plan our presence at the event. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970192408
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058136 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045981-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 09:05:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156952",
"name": "RUN 4 WALES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRW002-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CRW002-005 Cardiff half marathon / Be Mighty Recycle campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are going to work with the Cardiff Half Marathon for our up coming burst of the Be Mighty. Recycle. campaign. They have offered us a highly discounted rate for a suite of event and marketing opportunities. The campaign launches on September 22nd, the event is October 5th, but we will be working with the company leading up to the campaign to share campaign messages and to plan our presence at the event.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970192408",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The timing of the Cardiff Half Marathon aligns strategically with the launch of our campaign on September 22nd, offering a unique opportunity to maximise visibility and engagement. There are no other events of this scale or public reach in Wales that coincide as effectively with our campaign objectives.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156952",
"name": "RUN 4 WALES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pod 1, Capital Retail Park,, Leckwith Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156952",
"name": "RUN 4 WALES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRW002-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CRW002-005 Cardiff half marathon / Be Mighty Recycle campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are going to work with the Cardiff Half Marathon for our up coming burst of the Be Mighty. Recycle. campaign. They have offered us a highly discounted rate for a suite of event and marketing opportunities. The campaign launches on September 22nd, the event is October 5th, but we will be working with the company leading up to the campaign to share campaign messages and to plan our presence at the event.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970192408",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The timing of the Cardiff Half Marathon aligns strategically with the launch of our campaign on September 22nd, offering a unique opportunity to maximise visibility and engagement. There are no other events of this scale or public reach in Wales that coincide as effectively with our campaign objectives.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156952",
"name": "RUN 4 WALES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pod 1, Capital Retail Park,, Leckwith Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}