Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking a provider of Mental Health Crisis Support Services for Crowlin Recovery House, via an open tender process (Procurement Act - Light Touch). The Recovery House is a short-term residential, non-clinical service designed to provide quick access to support for individuals in mental health crisis or to individuals to avoid an escalating crisis that may otherwise result in inpatient hospital care. The service will be available 24/7 and will offer a range of focused interventions to address individuals' emotional and mental health needs, ensuring that they are well supported during their recovery. The Recovery House does not deliver regulated activities therefore no CQC registration is required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056318 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027860-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 12:08:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027860-2026 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 061064-2025 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | planning | 041701-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T12:08:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056318",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3693900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3693900
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12 month extension option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T12:08:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08346893",
"name": "HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking a provider of Mental Health Crisis Support Services for Crowlin Recovery House, via an open tender process (Procurement Act - Light Touch).\nThe Recovery House is a short-term residential, non-clinical service designed to provide quick access to support for individuals in mental health crisis or to individuals to avoid an escalating crisis that may otherwise result in inpatient hospital care. The service will be available 24/7 and will offer a range of focused interventions to address individuals' emotional and mental health needs, ensuring that they are well supported during their recovery. The Recovery House does not deliver regulated activities therefore no CQC registration is required.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RHU",
"name": "NHS South of England Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cosham",
"postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Hub, Building 4000, Lakeside North Harbour, Western Rd"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RHU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Services (Hosted by Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust)",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08346893",
"name": "HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.holisticrecruiters.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08346893",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "franklin@holisticrecruiters.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZY-7144-JBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T12:08:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056318",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3693900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3693900
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12 month extension option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T12:08:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08346893",
"name": "HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking a provider of Mental Health Crisis Support Services for Crowlin Recovery House, via an open tender process (Procurement Act - Light Touch).\nThe Recovery House is a short-term residential, non-clinical service designed to provide quick access to support for individuals in mental health crisis or to individuals to avoid an escalating crisis that may otherwise result in inpatient hospital care. The service will be available 24/7 and will offer a range of focused interventions to address individuals' emotional and mental health needs, ensuring that they are well supported during their recovery. The Recovery House does not deliver regulated activities therefore no CQC registration is required.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RHU",
"name": "NHS South of England Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cosham",
"postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Hub, Building 4000, Lakeside North Harbour, Western Rd"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RHU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Services (Hosted by Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust)",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08346893",
"name": "HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.holisticrecruiters.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08346893",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "franklin@holisticrecruiters.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZY-7144-JBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061064-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T17:02:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056318",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "F16982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4560000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes the option to extend for a period of 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Whole Life Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Invitation to Tender (ITT) pack for details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Invitation to Tender (ITT) pack for details."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4560000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning",
"description": "This tender will be run using the In-tend tendering portal. All relevant tender documentation can be located via the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061064-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061064-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T17:02:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking a provider of Mental Health Crisis Support Services for Crowlin Recovery House, via an open tender process (Procurement Act - Light Touch). \nThe Recovery House is a short-term residential, non-clinical service designed to provide quick access to support for individuals in mental health crisis or to individuals to avoid an escalating crisis that may otherwise result in inpatient hospital care. The service will be available 24/7 and will offer a range of focused interventions to address individuals' emotional and mental health needs, ensuring that they are well supported during their recovery. The Recovery House does not deliver regulated activities therefore no CQC registration is required.\nContract commencement is estimated to commence 1st July 2026, with service commencement on 1st October 2026. The service will run for a period of 3 years from service commencement, with the option to extend for 12 months, to 30th September 2030.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender will be run using the In-tend tendering portal. All relevant tender documentation can be located via the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning\nInstructions on how to access the tender via our E-tendering portal:\n1) Browse the SoEPS Commissioning Support portal\n2) Click the \"Register\" link on the left-hand side of the page.\n3) Enter your correct business and user details.\n4) Note the email address and password chosen and Click \"Register My Company\" when complete.\n5) Login to the portal with the username/password.\n6) You will be prompted to change your password on first login.\n7) Hover your mouse over the \"Tenders\" button on the main toolbar and choose the relevant option:\n- \"My Tenders\" shows a list of the opportunities in which you have already expressed an interest or to which you have been invited;\n- \"Awarded\" shows a list of tenders awarded on the system (where these are were open to all);\n- \"Current\" shows a list of all the advertised opportunities on the system (i.e., open to all) in which you are able to express an interest;\n- \"Forthcoming\" shows a list of pipeline projects (including those in which providers can still express an interest - i.e., deadlines not yet reached).\n8) Click on the \"View Details\" button for relevant opportunity to access the content, clicking \"Express an Interest\" where required to do so.\n9) Click the relevant procurement as required then click the \"Opt-In\" at the bottom of the page to start building your submission to the procurement stage. This will move the project over to your \"My Tenders\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n10) Note the deadline for completion and follow the on screen instructions to complete the RFI/bidder submission documents, accessing any attached documents as required.\n11) Any questions on specific opportunities should be directed through the portal messaging facility.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RHU",
"name": "NHS South of England Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Hub, Building 4000, Lakeside North Harbour, Western Rd."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.porthosp.nhs.uk/about-us/our-trust/Our-Procurement-and-Supply-Chain-Team"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RHU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Services (Hosted by Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust)",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041701-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:05:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056318",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "F16982",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking the views of Providers with regards to the Recovery House (Mental Health Crisis Support Service) via a Request for Information (RFI). The Recovery House is a short-term residential, non-clinical service designed to provide quick access to support for individuals in mental health crisis or to individuals to avoid an escalating crisis that may otherwise result in inpatient hospital care. The service will be available 24/7 and will offer a range of focused interventions to address individuals' emotional and mental health needs, ensuring that they are well-supported during their recovery. The Recovery House does not deliver regulated activities therefore no CQC registration is required. \nThe service will be fully trauma informed in its delivery with all staff having access to trauma-informed approaches, training, and support. \nThe provider will deliver the service from Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust site following a capital development programme of the former Crowlin House site in Totton. This will be facilitated with a lease agreement between the Trust and the Service Provider.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041701-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041701-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:05:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight (NHS HIOW) is seeking the views of Providers with regards to the Recovery House (Mental Health Crisis Support Service) via a Request for Information (RFI), which can be accessed via our In-tend etendering portal. Responses to the RFI must be submitted by 12 midday on Friday 15th August 2025. \nInstructions on how to access the tender via our E-tendering portal:\n1) Browse the SoEPS Commissioning Support portal: https://intendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning\n2) Click the \"Register\" link on the left-hand side of the page.\n3) Enter your correct business and user details.\n4) Note the email address and password chosen and Click Register My Company\" when complete.\n5) Login to the portal with the username/password.\n6) You will be prompted to change your password on first login.\n7) Hover your mouse over the \"Tenders\" button on the main toolbar and choose the relevant option:\n- \"My Tenders\" shows a list of the opportunities in which you have already expressed an interest or to which you have been invited;\n- \"Awarded\" shows a list of tenders awarded on the system (where these are were open to all);\n- \"Current\" shows a list of all the advertised opportunities on the system (i.e., open to all) in which you are able to express an interest;\n- \"Forthcoming\" shows a list of pipeline projects (including those in which providers can still express an interest - i.e., deadlines not yet reached).\n8) Click on the \"View Details\" button for relevant opportunity to access the content, clicking \"Express an Interest\" where required to do so.\n9) Click the relevant procurement as required then click the \"Opt-In\" at the bottom of the page to start building your submission to the procurement stage. This will move the project over to your \"My Tenders\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n10) Note the deadline for completion and follow the on screen instructions to complete the RFI, accessing any attached documents as required.\n11) Any questions on specific opportunities should be directed through the portal messaging facility."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}