Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Repairs to Sprinkler Tank
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05967b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054933-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 10:20:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054933-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054933-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:20:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05967b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGL-2671-MVPV",
"name": "HCG Heating Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05967b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crowland SV Primary",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs to Sprinkler Tank",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Alec Clench",
"email": "alec.clench@kier.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7928501000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGL-2671-MVPV",
"name": "HCG Heating Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN3 4NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, 5 Crofton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGL-2671-MVPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Matthews",
"email": "dave.matthews@hcgheating.co.uk",
"telephone": "01522 680197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crowland Southview Primary School - Full Repairs to Sprinkler Tank",
"value": {
"amount": 17070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20484
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054933-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054933-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:20:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054933-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:20:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05967b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGL-2671-MVPV",
"name": "HCG Heating Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05967b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crowland SV Primary",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs to Sprinkler Tank",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Alec Clench",
"email": "alec.clench@kier.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7928501000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGL-2671-MVPV",
"name": "HCG Heating Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN3 4NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, 5 Crofton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGL-2671-MVPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Matthews",
"email": "dave.matthews@hcgheating.co.uk",
"telephone": "01522 680197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crowland Southview Primary School - Full Repairs to Sprinkler Tank",
"value": {
"amount": 17070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20484
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054933-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054933-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:20:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}