Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
"Authentic Influence" Brand Ambassador training for UKGI staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039934-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 12:54:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039934-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXG-9493-QRVQ",
"name": "Learning Stack Pty Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKGI 260371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CRM Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "\"Authentic Influence\" Brand Ambassador training for UKGI staff",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o MSP Secretaries Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09774296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukgi.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMP-7431-DBNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXG-9493-QRVQ",
"name": "Learning Stack Pty Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "3121",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "Level 1, 678 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.naturaltraining.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXG-9493-QRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@naturaltraining.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:54:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXG-9493-QRVQ",
"name": "Learning Stack Pty Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKGI 260371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CRM Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "\"Authentic Influence\" Brand Ambassador training for UKGI staff",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o MSP Secretaries Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09774296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukgi.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMP-7431-DBNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXG-9493-QRVQ",
"name": "Learning Stack Pty Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "3121",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "Level 1, 678 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.naturaltraining.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXG-9493-QRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@naturaltraining.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:54:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}