CRM Platform
Buyer: Leeds Trinity University →
What is being bought
Leeds Trinity University is seeking a fit for purpose single CRM system that will enable delivery of engaging, professional, and high-quality communications to enquirers, applicants, partners and current students. The system will also deliver a seamless journey from applicant to enrolled student. It will enable the University to segment communications by audience and allow tracking of reach, engagement, and analysis of communication effectiveness, to improve the applicant and student experience.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Miscellaneous software package and computer systems (48900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0341a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015103-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 30 2022 15:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2022 | tenderUpdate | 015103-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015103-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0341a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5048",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS056LTU",
"title": "CRM Platform",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Miscellaneous-software-package-and-computer-systems./6NV4X5DS4E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6NV4X5DS4E\n GO Reference: GO-2022530-PRO-20227875",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.2",
"section": "IV.2.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leeds Trinity University is seeking a fit for purpose single CRM system that will enable delivery of engaging, professional, and high-quality communications to enquirers, applicants, partners and current students. The system will also deliver a seamless journey from applicant to enrolled student. It will enable the University to segment communications by audience and allow tracking of reach, engagement, and analysis of communication effectiveness, to improve the applicant and student experience.",
"classification": {
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5048",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2022 · 015103-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015103-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0341a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5048",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS056LTU",
"title": "CRM Platform",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Miscellaneous-software-package-and-computer-systems./6NV4X5DS4E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6NV4X5DS4E\n GO Reference: GO-2022530-PRO-20227875",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.2",
"section": "IV.2.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leeds Trinity University is seeking a fit for purpose single CRM system that will enable delivery of engaging, professional, and high-quality communications to enquirers, applicants, partners and current students. The system will also deliver a seamless journey from applicant to enrolled student. It will enable the University to segment communications by audience and allow tracking of reach, engagement, and analysis of communication effectiveness, to improve the applicant and student experience.",
"classification": {
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5048",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}