Lot 1
No lot description published.
Approval was sought to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service. The supplier provides essential CRM services that support key business functions and customer engagement. There is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new procurement process. A change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081624-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 15:44:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081624-2025 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168796",
"name": "Click Dimensions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CRM email automation tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval was sought to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service. The supplier provides essential CRM services that\nsupport key business functions and customer engagement. There is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new procurement process. A change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168796",
"name": "Click Dimensions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "XX",
"postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "XX"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clickdimensions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@clickdimensions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CRM email automation tool",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168796",
"name": "Click Dimensions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CRM email automation tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval was sought to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service. The supplier provides essential CRM services that\nsupport key business functions and customer engagement. There is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new procurement process. A change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168796",
"name": "Click Dimensions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "XX",
"postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "XX"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clickdimensions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@clickdimensions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CRM email automation tool",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:35:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM email automation tool",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:35:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168793",
"name": "Click Dimensions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "CRM email automation tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service while we are waiting for internal positions to be filled. The supplier provides essential CRM services that support key business functions and customer engagement.\nThere is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new\nprocurement process, and a change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168793",
"name": "Click Dimensions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "XX",
"postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "XXX"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clickdimensions.com/contact/?",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@clickdimensions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}