1 Aug 2023 · 022281-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "022281-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-08-01T11:01:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12533",
"name": "Milford Haven Port Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022281-2023-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Hobbs Point Floating Offshore Wind Development Project is envisioned to support the deployment of floating offshore wind infrastructure in the Celtic Sea. Delivery of this project will fortify the Pembroke Dock Marine project currently in development at Pembroke Dock, which is designed to create a world class centre for green energy development, acting as a catalyst for inward investment and the development of a regional Marine Centre of Excellence for current and future technology. Delivery of Hobbs Point Floating offshore wind will support the diversification of a strategic UK fossil fuel energy hub into a centre for the renewable energy industry. This will protect both the region and UK in terms of energy security, economy and inclusivity while also working towards achieving decarbonisation targets.\nMilford Haven Port Authority (PoMH), as part of its ongoing programme of development at Pembroke Port (PP) intends to rebuild and expand a facility at Criterion Way/Criterion Quay, initially to support Floating Offshore Wind (FLOW) Test and Demonstration stage projects.\nThe currently envisaged works comprise the following:\n- Construction of a heavy lift jetty with associated mooring structures\n- Dredging (substantially in rock, some possibly requiring drilling and blasting)\n- Reclamation of about 2 Hectares of land over an intertidal area with anticipated beneficial use of the dredged material\n- Remediation of existing land\n- Surfacing of the reclaimed and remediated land with surface drainage\n- Perimeter security fencing and gates\n- Installation of internal electricity supplies for lighting and heavy duty power\n- Provision of external services and connections\n- Small ancillary buildings\n- Environmental mitigation measures\nThe works are subject to grant funding which will have strict time limits.\nThe full suite of tender documents can be found here: https://mhpa.sharepoint.com/:f:/s/O365Tenders/EiBUX2Zh2GZCjl5smfOj510BKdNbwCWbKWBJSAReXjVxWA?e=MlGXTB"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Pembroke Dock"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Criterion Quay Flow Development ITT PM QS Procurement Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Port of Milford Haven is seeking to appoint a single organisation to provide Project Management, Quantity Surveying and Specialist Procurement Support Services in relation to the work packages outlined in the tender.\nThe consultant will be required to provide management resources for all activities including the tendering and assessment of the work packages, NEC3 management of the package contracts up to and including the completion of the physical works including the retention period.\nIn addition, they will be required to provide quantity surveying and cost control services to ensure close control of time and cost is achieved.\nFurthermore they will coordinate all work packages to ensure smooth progress and a collaborative working environmen.",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12533",
"name": "Milford Haven Port Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA73 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gorsewood Drive, Milford Haven"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mhpa.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1129",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port Operations"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milford Haven Port Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.thomas@mhpa.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1646696100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(WA Ref:133355)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jul 2023 · 019563-2023 · tender
{
"id": "019563-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-10T08:51:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12533",
"name": "Milford Haven Port Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Hobbs Point Floating Offshore Wind Development Project is envisioned to support the deployment of floating offshore wind infrastructure in the Celtic Sea. Delivery of this project will fortify the Pembroke Dock Marine project currently in development at Pembroke Dock, which is designed to create a world class centre for green energy development, acting as a catalyst for inward investment and the development of a regional Marine Centre of Excellence for current and future technology. Delivery of Hobbs Point Floating offshore wind will support the diversification of a strategic UK fossil fuel energy hub into a centre for the renewable energy industry. This will protect both the region and UK in terms of energy security, economy and inclusivity while also working towards achieving decarbonisation targets.\nMilford Haven Port Authority (PoMH), as part of its ongoing programme of development at Pembroke Port (PP) intends to rebuild and expand a facility at Criterion Way/Criterion Quay, initially to support Floating Offshore Wind (FLOW) Test and Demonstration stage projects.\nThe currently envisaged works comprise the following:\n- Construction of a heavy lift jetty with associated mooring structures\n- Dredging (substantially in rock, some possibly requiring drilling and blasting)\n- Reclamation of about 2 Hectares of land over an intertidal area with anticipated beneficial use of the dredged material\n- Remediation of existing land\n- Surfacing of the reclaimed and remediated land with surface drainage\n- Perimeter security fencing and gates\n- Installation of internal electricity supplies for lighting and heavy duty power\n- Provision of external services and connections\n- Small ancillary buildings\n- Environmental mitigation measures\nThe works are subject to grant funding which will have strict time limits.\nThe full suite of tender documents can be found here: https://mhpa.sharepoint.com/:f:/s/O365Tenders/EiBUX2Zh2GZCjl5smfOj510BKdNbwCWbKWBJSAReXjVxWA?e=MlGXTB",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Pembroke Dock"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Criterion Quay Flow Development ITT PM QS Procurement Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Port of Milford Haven is seeking to appoint a single organisation to provide Project Management, Quantity Surveying and Specialist Procurement Support Services in relation to the work packages outlined in the tender.\nThe consultant will be required to provide management resources for all activities including the tendering and assessment of the work packages, NEC3 management of the package contracts up to and including the completion of the physical works including the retention period.\nIn addition, they will be required to provide quantity surveying and cost control services to ensure close control of time and cost is achieved.\nFurthermore they will coordinate all work packages to ensure smooth progress and a collaborative working environmen.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12533",
"name": "Milford Haven Port Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA73 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gorsewood Drive, Milford Haven"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mhpa.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1129",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port Operations"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milford Haven Port Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"email": "caroline.thomas@mhpa.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1646696100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=133045.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nSee tender link\n(WA Ref:133045)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}