Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cricket facility improvement works will enhance the quality, accessibility, and long-term sustainability of the existing sports infrastructure, creating improved playing and training conditions for local clubs, schools, and the wider community. The proposed works may include upgrades to pitches, drainage, practice nets, changing facilities, spectator areas, and associated site infrastructure, helping to increase participation, support player development, and ensure the facility meets current sporting and health and safety standards. The improvements will also contribute to greater community engagement, promote healthier lifestyles, and support the continued growth of grassroots cricket within the area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a83a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050546-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 17:40:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050546-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T18:40:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a83a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03018525",
"name": "DURA-SPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/2026/146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cricket facility refurbishement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cricket facility improvement works will enhance the quality, accessibility, and long-term sustainability of the existing sports infrastructure, creating improved playing and training conditions for local clubs, schools, and the wider community. The proposed works may include upgrades to pitches, drainage, practice nets, changing facilities, spectator areas, and associated site infrastructure, helping to increase participation, support player development, and ensure the facility meets current sporting and health and safety standards. The improvements will also contribute to greater community engagement, promote healthier lifestyles, and support the continued growth of grassroots cricket within the area.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03018525",
"name": "DURA-SPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE18 2FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dura-sport.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03018525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dura-sport.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXZ-3893-LDTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cricket facility refurbishement",
"value": {
"amount": 99211,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119053
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T18:40:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T18:40:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a83a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03018525",
"name": "DURA-SPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/2026/146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cricket facility refurbishement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cricket facility improvement works will enhance the quality, accessibility, and long-term sustainability of the existing sports infrastructure, creating improved playing and training conditions for local clubs, schools, and the wider community. The proposed works may include upgrades to pitches, drainage, practice nets, changing facilities, spectator areas, and associated site infrastructure, helping to increase participation, support player development, and ensure the facility meets current sporting and health and safety standards. The improvements will also contribute to greater community engagement, promote healthier lifestyles, and support the continued growth of grassroots cricket within the area.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03018525",
"name": "DURA-SPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE18 2FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dura-sport.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03018525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dura-sport.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXZ-3893-LDTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cricket facility refurbishement",
"value": {
"amount": 99211,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119053
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T18:40:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}