Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071932-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T18:13:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 15481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Criccieth West Beach OBC",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_126256",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_126256",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "071932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T18:13:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YGC wishes to employ a suitable consultant to undertake a Strategic and Economic Case, to Outline Business Case level to protect the existing sea wall at Criccieth West Beach, Gwynedd. The information compiled by the consultant will be used to inform an Outline Business Case for Welsh Government approval. A Strategic Outline Case (SOC) was completed and approved in 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Jones",
"email": "GethinJones2@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071932-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "071932-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T18:13:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 15481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Criccieth West Beach OBC",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_126256",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_126256",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "071932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T18:13:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YGC wishes to employ a suitable consultant to undertake a Strategic and Economic Case, to Outline Business Case level to protect the existing sea wall at Criccieth West Beach, Gwynedd. The information compiled by the consultant will be used to inform an Outline Business Case for Welsh Government approval. A Strategic Outline Case (SOC) was completed and approved in 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Jones",
"email": "GethinJones2@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jul 2026 · 071831-2026 · tender
{
"id": "071831-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:40:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 15481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Criccieth West Beach OBC",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_126256",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_126256",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "071831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:40:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YGC wishes to employ a suitable consultant to undertake a Strategic and Economic Case, to Outline Business Case level to protect the existing sea wall at Criccieth West Beach, Gwynedd. The information compiled by the consultant will be used to inform an Outline Business Case for Welsh Government approval. A Strategic Outline Case (SOC) was completed and approved in 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see etenderwales.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/70370113019FA3F29A65\nitt_126256",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Jones",
"email": "GethinJones2@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}