Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
Felling of diseased roadside ash trees, at Cressbrook Dale, Derbyshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05979b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068196-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 12:09:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068196-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tender | 055416-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:09:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05979b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164744",
"name": "Thompsons Tree Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-055416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cressbrook roadside ash tree felling, Derbyshire Dales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Felling of diseased roadside ash trees, at Cressbrook Dale, Derbyshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.alsop@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164744",
"name": "Thompsons Tree Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirksworth, Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashleigh House, Cromford Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thompsons-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Felling of diseased roadside ash trees, at Cressbrook Dale, Derbyshire",
"value": {
"amount": 21458.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25750.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:09:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:09:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05979b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164744",
"name": "Thompsons Tree Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-055416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cressbrook roadside ash tree felling, Derbyshire Dales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Felling of diseased roadside ash trees, at Cressbrook Dale, Derbyshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.alsop@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164744",
"name": "Thompsons Tree Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirksworth, Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashleigh House, Cromford Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thompsons-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Felling of diseased roadside ash trees, at Cressbrook Dale, Derbyshire",
"value": {
"amount": 21458.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25750.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:09:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055416-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05979b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE100925ATF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59999
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cressbrook roadside ash tree felling, Derbyshire Dales",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5015",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5015",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5016",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5016",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5020",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5020",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055416-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055416-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Felling of diseased roadside ash trees, at Cressbrook Dale, Derbyshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to joe.alsop@naturalengland.org.uk by 9:00 on 26/09/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to joe.alsop@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Alsop",
"email": "joe.alsop@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}