Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The purpose of the Services is to design, manage, and deliver entrepreneurship and employment skills to a range of 18-30 year olds, aimed at transforming up to sixty (60), with a target of 60 young (18-30) early-stage founders across South Yorkshire into confident, visible creators.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082427-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 07:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082427-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T08:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186257",
"name": "Studio Self-Made"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EB2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CREATOR-FOUNDER ACCELERATOR COHORTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Services is to design, manage, and deliver entrepreneurship and employment skills to a range of 18-30 year olds, aimed at transforming up to sixty (60), with a target of 60 young (18-30) early-stage founders across South Yorkshire into confident, visible creators.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona O'Brien",
"email": "fionaobrien@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186257",
"name": "Studio Self-Made",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "216 Lockoford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.studioselfmade.com/#contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Redfern",
"email": "emma@studioselfmade.com",
"telephone": "07847499686"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CREATOR-FOUNDER ACCELERATOR COHORTS",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19920",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19920",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T08:05:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Participant recruitment",
"description": "60 young founders (age 18-30) with acceptable performance defined as delivery within 15% of this target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cohort delivery",
"description": "Four (4) eight-week cohorts delivered in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Geographic coverage",
"description": "One cohort delivered in each SYMCA Local Authority area",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Support hours",
"description": "Minimum of 640 hours of support delivered across all cohorts",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "In person events",
"description": "Four in person kick off events (one for each locality) plus one final showcase event bringing all the cohorts together",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T08:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186257",
"name": "Studio Self-Made"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EB2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CREATOR-FOUNDER ACCELERATOR COHORTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Services is to design, manage, and deliver entrepreneurship and employment skills to a range of 18-30 year olds, aimed at transforming up to sixty (60), with a target of 60 young (18-30) early-stage founders across South Yorkshire into confident, visible creators.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona O'Brien",
"email": "fionaobrien@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186257",
"name": "Studio Self-Made",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "216 Lockoford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.studioselfmade.com/#contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Redfern",
"email": "emma@studioselfmade.com",
"telephone": "07847499686"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CREATOR-FOUNDER ACCELERATOR COHORTS",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19920",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19920",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T08:05:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Participant recruitment",
"description": "60 young founders (age 18-30) with acceptable performance defined as delivery within 15% of this target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cohort delivery",
"description": "Four (4) eight-week cohorts delivered in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Geographic coverage",
"description": "One cohort delivered in each SYMCA Local Authority area",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Support hours",
"description": "Minimum of 640 hours of support delivered across all cohorts",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "In person events",
"description": "Four in person kick off events (one for each locality) plus one final showcase event bringing all the cohorts together",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}