Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cabinet Office →
Services: The Supplier shall provide a specialist creative testing service capable of conducting expedited, robust survey experiments and Randomised Control Trials (RCTs) to evaluate government communications for the "Cost of Living" campaign. Scope: The primary purpose is to test creative assets (video, static imagery, messaging) to effectively reach priority audiences (specifically "Grafting Realists" and "Striving Moderates"). Methodology: The Supplier must utilise proprietary mobile recruitment and validated RCT methodology to measure attitudinal shifts, message understanding, and motivation to act with a 24-48 hour turnaround.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0678ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029580-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 11:18:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029580-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T12:18:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 14695,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17634
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:18:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179076",
"name": "Swayable"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P12444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Creative Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services: The Supplier shall provide a specialist creative testing service capable of conducting expedited, robust survey experiments and Randomised Control Trials (RCTs) to evaluate government communications for the \"Cost of Living\" campaign.\nScope: The primary purpose is to test creative assets (video, static imagery, messaging) to effectively reach priority audiences (specifically \"Grafting Realists\" and \"Striving Moderates\").\nMethodology: The Supplier must utilise proprietary mobile recruitment and validated RCT methodology to measure attitudinal shifts, message understanding, and motivation to act with a 24-48 hour turnaround.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179076",
"name": "Swayable",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Brooklyn",
"postalCode": "NY 11249",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "134 N 4th Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@swayable.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T12:18:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 14695,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17634
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:18:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179076",
"name": "Swayable"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P12444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Creative Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services: The Supplier shall provide a specialist creative testing service capable of conducting expedited, robust survey experiments and Randomised Control Trials (RCTs) to evaluate government communications for the \"Cost of Living\" campaign.\nScope: The primary purpose is to test creative assets (video, static imagery, messaging) to effectively reach priority audiences (specifically \"Grafting Realists\" and \"Striving Moderates\").\nMethodology: The Supplier must utilise proprietary mobile recruitment and validated RCT methodology to measure attitudinal shifts, message understanding, and motivation to act with a 24-48 hour turnaround.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179076",
"name": "Swayable",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Brooklyn",
"postalCode": "NY 11249",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "134 N 4th Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@swayable.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}