Digital Marketing
Creative Services: Lot 1 Digital Marketing Lot 2 Creative Support Lot 3 Artworking
Award criteria
Interview — 50
Qaulity — 30
price — 20
Buyer: Aster Group Limited →
Creative Services
UK · UK · UK
Creative Services: Lot 1 Digital Marketing Lot 2 Creative Support Lot 3 Artworking
Award criteria
Interview — 50
Qaulity — 30
price — 20
Creative Support
Award criteria
Interview — 50
Quality — 30
price — 20
Artworking
Award criteria
Interview — 50
Qaulity — 30
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Direct marketing services | Not published |
| 2 | Direct marketing services | Not published |
| 3 | Advertising services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising services (79341000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ef03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007926-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 23 2022 16:47:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 007926-2022 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | tender | 026518-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007926-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-23T16:47:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2781",
"name": "Aster Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007926-2022-1",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-2",
"title": "Creative Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-3",
"title": "Artworking",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creative Services:\nLot 1 Digital Marketing\nLot 2 Creative Support\nLot 3 Artworking",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Qaulity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Creative Support",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creative Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Artworking",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Artworking",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Qaulity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Creative Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2781",
"name": "Aster Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court, Horton Avenue, Cannings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aster.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA34409",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aster Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creative@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Armley Road, Armley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Resource"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1132005001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007926-2022-1",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 16275,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007926-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-2",
"title": "Creative Support",
"value": {
"amount": 6580,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007926-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-3",
"title": "Artworking",
"value": {
"amount": 360,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007926-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:225593)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007926-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-23T16:47:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2781",
"name": "Aster Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007926-2022-1",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-2",
"title": "Creative Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-3",
"title": "Artworking",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creative Services:\nLot 1 Digital Marketing\nLot 2 Creative Support\nLot 3 Artworking",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Qaulity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Creative Support",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Creative Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Artworking",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Artworking",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Qaulity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Creative Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2781",
"name": "Aster Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court, Horton Avenue, Cannings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aster.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA34409",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aster Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creative@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47651",
"name": "Resource",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Armley Road, Armley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Resource"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1132005001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007926-2022-1",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 16275,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007926-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-2",
"title": "Creative Support",
"value": {
"amount": 6580,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007926-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "007926-2022-3",
"title": "Artworking",
"value": {
"amount": 360,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007926-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:225593)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026518-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-22T12:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2781",
"name": "Aster Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years - with 1yr + 1yr + 1 yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Creative Services:\nLot 1 Digital Marketing\nLot 2 Creative Support\nLot 3 Artworking",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Creative Support",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years +1yr + 1yr + 1yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Creative Support",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Artworking",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3yrs + 1yr + 1yr + 1yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Artworking",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Creative Services",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-22T09:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Initial 3 years contract duration with 3 single extensions of 1 yr + 1 yr + 1 yr which will be mutually agreed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2781",
"name": "Aster Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court, Horton Avenue, Cannings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aster.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA34409",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aster Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster",
"email": "creative@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:224185)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}