Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Croydon Council is looking for a supplier to provide a Creative health intervention for primary-aged children with experience of domestic abuse. This opportunity is available on the Croydon Tenders Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home
UKI62, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welfare services for children and young people | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Welfare services for children and young people (85311300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,495 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,768 of 18,495 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,740 of 18,495 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI62 | 27 | 12 median · 16.8 average (10 of 27 with a bid count) | 13.3 average (11 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 289 | 2 median · 2.6 average (11 of 289 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (16 of 289 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£39,036 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £60,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058333-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 08:48:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058333-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-06T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | tender | 058333-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058333-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T09:48:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 71999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Quality questions are stated in the Tender Documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative health intervention for primary-aged children with experience of domestic abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T09:48:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Croydon Council is looking for a supplier to provide a Creative health intervention for primary-aged children with experience of domestic abuse.\nThis opportunity is available on the Croydon Tenders Portal\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosa Cano",
"email": "rosa.cano@croydon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058333-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T09:48:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 71999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Quality questions are stated in the Tender Documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative health intervention for primary-aged children with experience of domestic abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T09:48:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Croydon Council is looking for a supplier to provide a Creative health intervention for primary-aged children with experience of domestic abuse.\nThis opportunity is available on the Croydon Tenders Portal\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosa Cano",
"email": "rosa.cano@croydon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}