Lot 1
No lot description published.
The QEII Centre using its own internal procurement and purchasing policies sought three quotes using a specification and requirements document to select a company to support creative, digital and marketing services. Due to a procedural error, a UK4 Tender Notice was not issued prior to the competitive process. The QEII Centre is satisfied however that the correct procedure to select the successful company was used, is fair, transparent and within the scope of its policies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06009d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000920-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 10:00:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000920-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:00:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06009d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06009d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative, Digital and Marketing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre using its own internal procurement and purchasing policies sought three quotes using a specification and requirements document to select a company to support creative, digital and marketing services. Due to a procedural error, a UK4 Tender Notice was not issued prior to the competitive process. The QEII Centre is satisfied however that the correct procedure to select the successful company was used, is fair, transparent and within the scope of its policies.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thisisgain.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16068670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jasmine.cainey@thisisgain.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHH-8326-ZYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:00:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:00:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06009d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06009d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative, Digital and Marketing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre using its own internal procurement and purchasing policies sought three quotes using a specification and requirements document to select a company to support creative, digital and marketing services. Due to a procedural error, a UK4 Tender Notice was not issued prior to the competitive process. The QEII Centre is satisfied however that the correct procedure to select the successful company was used, is fair, transparent and within the scope of its policies.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16068670",
"name": "THIS IS GAIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thisisgain.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16068670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jasmine.cainey@thisisgain.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHH-8326-ZYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:00:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}