Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Business Bank Plc →
For the provision to cover campaign strategy, design and production services. Partnership working with the media agency and other project partners to ensure a cohesive and collaborative working group. This has been procured in line with the Banks Standing Financial Instructions (SFI's)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067687 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 13:12:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T13:12:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067687",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178750",
"name": "Mediaworks UK Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision to cover campaign strategy, design and production services. Partnership working with the media agency and other project partners to ensure a cohesive and collaborative working group. This has been procured in line with the Banks Standing Financial Instructions (SFI's)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, 2 West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441142127877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178750",
"name": "Mediaworks UK Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead,",
"postalCode": "NE11 9SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 2 The Honeycomb,, The Watermark,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chief Financial Offier",
"email": "info@mediaworks.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 108 4263"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T13:12:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T13:12:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067687",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178750",
"name": "Mediaworks UK Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision to cover campaign strategy, design and production services. Partnership working with the media agency and other project partners to ensure a cohesive and collaborative working group. This has been procured in line with the Banks Standing Financial Instructions (SFI's)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, 2 West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441142127877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178750",
"name": "Mediaworks UK Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead,",
"postalCode": "NE11 9SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 2 The Honeycomb,, The Watermark,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chief Financial Offier",
"email": "info@mediaworks.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 108 4263"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T13:12:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}