← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Creative, Design and Microsite Services

Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →

BuyerClarion Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Marketing agency design services including hosting microsites for the Cocoa Works, Cocoa Gardens and Twyford Park schemes.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleIn line with Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act – this Direct Award is compliant on the basis of the Supplier’s services being a “replacement of existing services”. The original Contract for these services was awarded via competition. Since then, this Contract has expired, hence the required Direct Award to provide continuity of service. A change in Supplier, in this instance, would result in Latimer “receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing (or previously provided) services”. The Supplier currently host and manages the microsites for The Cocoa Works and Cocoa Garden, and Latimer require the same services at Twyford Park. The Supplier serves as Brand Guardian for these key Latimer developments and not awarding this Contract to them risks disrupting the creative output and web-hosting services supporting Latimer’s flagship private-sale developments (at these sites), which constitutes a “difference or incompatibility (which) would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance”.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Creative, Design and Microsite Services

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060864
Latest release ID063381-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 06 2026 16:50:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jul 2026award, contract063381-2026
4 Feb 2026award, contract009944-2026
19 Jan 2026award, contract004218-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063381-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T17:50:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060864",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04147420",
          "name": "Identity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Marketing agency design services including hosting microsites for the Cocoa Works, Cocoa Gardens and Twyford Park schemes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In line with Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act – this Direct Award is compliant on the basis of the Supplier’s services being a “replacement of existing services”. The original Contract for these services was awarded via competition. Since then, this Contract has expired, hence the required Direct Award to provide continuity of service. A change in Supplier, in this instance, would result in Latimer “receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing (or previously provided) services”. The Supplier currently host and manages the microsites for The Cocoa Works and Cocoa Garden, and Latimer require the same services at Twyford Park. The Supplier serves as Brand Guardian for these key Latimer developments and not awarding this Contract to them risks disrupting the creative output and web-hosting services supporting Latimer’s flagship private-sale developments (at these sites), which constitutes a “difference or incompatibility (which) would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance”.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
        "telephone": "0203 840 0737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04147420",
      "name": "Identity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Kings House,  9-10 Haymarket"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04147420",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@identity-design.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063381-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063381-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-06T17:50:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A - annual value is £150K"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063381-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063381-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T17:50:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060864",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04147420",
          "name": "Identity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Marketing agency design services including hosting microsites for the Cocoa Works, Cocoa Gardens and Twyford Park schemes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In line with Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act – this Direct Award is compliant on the basis of the Supplier’s services being a “replacement of existing services”. The original Contract for these services was awarded via competition. Since then, this Contract has expired, hence the required Direct Award to provide continuity of service. A change in Supplier, in this instance, would result in Latimer “receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing (or previously provided) services”. The Supplier currently host and manages the microsites for The Cocoa Works and Cocoa Garden, and Latimer require the same services at Twyford Park. The Supplier serves as Brand Guardian for these key Latimer developments and not awarding this Contract to them risks disrupting the creative output and web-hosting services supporting Latimer’s flagship private-sale developments (at these sites), which constitutes a “difference or incompatibility (which) would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance”.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
        "telephone": "0203 840 0737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04147420",
      "name": "Identity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Kings House,  9-10 Haymarket"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04147420",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@identity-design.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063381-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063381-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-06T17:50:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A - annual value is £150K"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Feb 2026 · 009944-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009944-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T12:31:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060864",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009944-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009944-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:31:26Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04147420",
          "name": "Identity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Marketing agency design services including hosting microsites for the Cocoa Works, Cocoa Gardens and Twyford Park schemesme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
        "telephone": "0203 840 0737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04147420",
      "name": "Identity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Kings House,  9-10 Haymarket"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04147420",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@identity-design.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jan 2026 · 004218-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004218-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T10:21:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060864",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004218-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004218-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:21:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-1155-DYXT",
          "name": "Identity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creative, Design and Microsite Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Marketing agency design services including hosting microsites for the Cocoa Works, Cocoa Gardens and Twyford Park schemes",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In line with Schedule 5, Paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act – this Direct Award is compliant on the basis of the Supplier’s services being a “replacement of existing services”. The original Contract for these services was awarded via competition. Since then, this Contract has expired, hence the required Direct Award to provide continuity of service. A change in Supplier, in this instance, would result in Latimer “receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing (or previously provided) services”. The Supplier currently host and manages the microsites for The Cocoa Works and Cocoa Garden, and Latimer require the same services at Twyford Park.  The Supplier serves as Brand Guardian for these key Latimer developments and not awarding this Contract to them risks disrupting the creative output and web-hosting services supporting Latimer’s flagship private-sale developments (at these sites), which constitutes a “difference or incompatibility (which) would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance”.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
        "telephone": "0203 840 0737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-1155-DYXT",
      "name": "Identity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Kings House,   9-10 Haymarket"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-1155-DYXT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@identity-design.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}